Reincarnated as a Sword (TV Series)
A Goblin Stampede Is an Emergency (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shinji Ishihira |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Takahiro Nagano | ... | (screenplay) |
Yu Tanaka | ... | (light novel) |
Yuu Tanaka | ... | (creator: based on light novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shin'ichirô Miki | ... | Shishou (voice) | |
Ai Kakuma | ... | Fran (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Ayres | ... | Dungeon Master (voice) | |
Cyrus Rodas | ... | Donadrond (voice) | |
Joe Daniels | ... | Stenz (voice) | |
Yukiyo Fujii | ... | Announcement-san (voice) | |
John Gremillion | ... | Elevent (voice) | |
Wataru Hatano | ... | Klimt (voice) | |
Tetsu Inada | ... | Donadrond (voice) | |
Antonio Lasanta | ... | Klimt (voice) | |
Ty Mahany | ... | Teacher (voice) | |
Melissa Molano | ... | Fran (voice) | |
Takuya Nakashima | ... | Stenz (voice) | |
Adam Noble | ... | Crull (voice) | |
Rumi Okubo | ... | Nell (voice) | |
Tomohiro Ono | ... | Adventurer 2 (voice) | |
Daisuke Sakaguchi | ... | Dungeon Master (voice) | |
Molly Searcy | ... | Nell (voice) | |
John Swasey | ... | Garrus (voice) | |
Takaaki Torashima | ... | Beastman Adventurer 2 (voice) | |
Shinpachi Tsuji | ... | Gallus (voice) | |
Takaaki Uchino | ... | Crull (voice) | |
Tomohiro Yamaguchi | ... | Adventurer 1 (voice) | |
Shôta Yamamoto | ... | Elevent (voice) | |
Shoumaru Zouza | ... | Beastman Adventurer 1 (voice) |
Produced by
Shin'ya Asanuma | ... | master designer (as Shinya Asanuma) |
Ibuki Kawasuzuki | ... | assistant producer |
Tatsuya Kosaka | ... | assistant producer |
Hieda Kouki | ... | assistant producer |
Takimoto Rei | ... | producer |
Music by
Yasuharu Takanashi |
Cinematography by
Masaaki Onodera |
Editing by
Gô Sadamatsu |
Art Direction by
Masahiro Satô |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kazunobu Shimizu | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ruroo | ... | original character design |
Masato Takagi | ... | color design |
Sound Department
Shôji Hata | ... | sound director |
Noriko Izumo | ... | sound effects |
Visual Effects by
Yushiro Abe | ... | 3D works |
Manasan Gino | ... | 3D works |
Huang Xin | ... | 3D works |
Liang Yin | ... | 3D works |
Animation Department
Hiroshi Arisawa | ... | creature designer |
Shiori Kudô | ... | creature designer (as Shiori Kudo) |
Ryôsuke Kuwabara | ... | creature designer (as Ryosuke Kuwabara) / prop designer (as Ryosuke Kuwabara) |
Ruroo | ... | original character design |
Atsuko Saitô | ... | character designer (as Atsuko Saito) / chief animation director (as Atsuko Saito) |
Masahiro Satô | ... | setting |
Tomoya Takahashi | ... | chief in-between animation supervision |
Music Department
A2c | ... | music: ending theme |
Mint Jam | ... | music: ending theme |
Kishida Kyoudan & The Akeboshi Rockets | ... | vocals: opening theme |
Maon Kurosaki | ... | lyrics: ending theme / vocals: ending theme |