Fire Country (TV Series)
The Fresh Prince of Edgewater (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dermott Downs |
Writing Credits
Joan Rater | ... | (created by) & |
Tony Phelan | ... | (created by) & |
Max Thieriot | ... | (created by) |
Natalia Fernandez | ... | (written by) |
Manuel Herrera | ... | (story editor) & |
Sara Casey | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Max Thieriot | ... | Bode Donovan | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Manny Perez | |
Jordan Calloway | ... | Jake Crawford | |
Stephanie Arcila | ... | Gabriela Perez | |
Jules Latimer | ... | Eve Edwards | |
Diane Farr | ... | Sharon Leone | |
Billy Burke | ... | Vince Leone | |
W. Tré Davis | ... | Freddy Mills | |
Jade Pettyjohn | ... | Riley Leone | |
Ty Olsson | ... | Cory Walters | |
Kaylah Zander | ... | Aydan Sato | |
Tom Pickett | ... | Charlie | |
June B. Wilde | ... | Bridget | |
Maya Kooner | ... | Madison | |
Noah Park | ... | Kid #1 | |
Aqqalu Meekis | ... | N / D Firefighter (Assist) |
Produced by
Ted Babcock | ... | producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
A.J. Buckley | ... | co-producer (as AJ Buckley) |
Dermott Downs | ... | co-executive producer |
Natalia Fernandez | ... | co-executive producer |
Barbara Friend | ... | producer (as Barbara Kaye Friend) |
David Gould | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Hood | ... | associate producer |
Tonya Kong | ... | co-executive producer |
Tia Napolitano | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tony Phelan | ... | executive producer |
Joan Rater | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) (produced by) |
Max Thieriot | ... | executive producer |
Dwain Worrell | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Fil Eisler |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roderick Davis |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Anand Ray |
Art Direction by
Carlos Bolbrugge |
Set Decoration by
Caroline George-Kohne |
Costume Design by
Sara Byblow |
Makeup Department
Gemma Chater | ... | hair stylist (credit only) |
Dion Farrell | ... | hair department head |
Jennifer Kipps | ... | makeup department head |
Cody Usak | ... | barber |
Graden van Erkelens | ... | hair stylist |
Mariann Wong | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ryan C. Jimenez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer Nick | ... | production manager |
Jorge Orellana | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shubham Chhabra | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director (as Gordie MacDonald) |
Jessica Boddy | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jean-Paul Carthy | ... | assistant property master |
Lynda Chapple | ... | property master |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Marcus Endean | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
Diego Lanzagorta | ... | set designer |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Ruttan | ... | assistant art director |
Stepan Vanicek | ... | set designer |
Rachel Movold | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Ian P. OBriain | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matthew Cameron | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamie Hardt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bryce Raffle | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kelly Coe | ... | fabricator |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects technician |
Spencer Graham | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Matt Sleep | ... | special effects first assistant |
Visual Effects by
Sean Colby | ... | digital compositor |
Carsten Dietz | ... | compositor |
Max Gabl | ... | Lead Matte Painter |
Demitre Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Greg Groenekamp | ... | senior compositor |
Clay Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Larranaga | ... | compositor |
Patrick Louie | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Nesmith | ... | visual effects editor |
Eunhye Oh | ... | matchmove artist |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | cg producer |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Colin Strause | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects producer |
Regina Zhang | ... | visual effects |
Luciano Del Villar | ... | visual effects producer: CBS VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Chin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommy Europe | ... | stunt double: Jordan Calloway |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver |
James Coupland | ... | stunt double: Bode Donovan (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shae Boyd-Whitley | ... | first company grip |
Chris Cochrane | ... | chief lighting technician (as Peter C. Cochrane) |
Tommy Douglas | ... | drone camera operator |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Patrick Hogue | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lawrence S. James | ... | rigging gaffer |
Todd Martin | ... | bestboy lighting |
Tyler McDougall | ... | Drone Pilot |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Lydia Strojin | ... | playback operator |
Clarise Xia | ... | lighting technician (credit only) |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Luke Humphries | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: aerial (uncredited) |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Faith Abraham | ... | casting assistant |
Colleen Bolton | ... | casting: Canada |
Claire Kaplan | ... | casting associate |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Naomi Nhan | ... | casting associate |
Alexander Smith | ... | casting associate |
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bianca Kristensen | ... | costume coordinator/supervisor |
Brenda McDermid | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Kelli Dunsmore | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Pablo Freer | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Greta Hedley | ... | assistant costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Victoria McPhedran | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Brooke Reid | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Jody Schilbe | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Hannah-Rose Taggart | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Mariela Zapata | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Charlton | ... | assistant editor (as Andy Charlton) |
Selena Del Toro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Dennison | ... | finishing editor |
Karolina Volkova | ... | dailies operator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Thomas Dutton | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Beth Charlesworth | ... | location scout |
Karissa King | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Boris Detvaj | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Kelly Tindill | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Joshua Winget-Hill) |
Stephanie Militello | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Andrew Sears | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Genevieve Cashman | ... | script supervisor |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Fred Davies | ... | picture car wrangler |
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Josh Cerda | ... | technical consultant |
Jordan Gooden | ... | stand-in |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback graphics producer |
Dae Youn Hwang | ... | key production assistant |
Aimee Kuo | ... | payroll accountant |
Madison Mcleish | ... | clearance coordinator / producer's assistant |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (as Anita Meehan Truelove) |
Miriam Sachs | ... | assistant: T. Napolitano |
Sean Seguin | ... | production accountant (as Sean B. Seguin) |
Nick Spates | ... | writer's assistant |
Elizabeth Weinstein | ... | stand-in |
Ezra Wood | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Donabedian | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Grace Friesen | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Isabella Kochakian | ... | writers' production assistant (uncredited) |
Beatrice Palencia | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Linley Subryan | ... | covid compliance assistant (uncredited) |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop (uncredited) |
Kate Wagener | ... | development executive (uncredited) |