A Vida Pela Frente (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Leandra Leal | ||
Bruno Safadi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carol Benjamin | ... | (created by) |
Carol Benjamin | ... | (written by) |
Carol Benjamin | ||
Leandra Leal | ... | (created by) |
Leandra Leal | ||
Victor Nascimento | ... | (writer) |
Rita Toledo | ... | (created by) |
Rita Toledo | ... | (written by) |
Rita Toledo |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Maria Barreto | ... | executive producer / producer |
Carol Benjamin | ... | producer |
Julia Cunha | ... | assistant producer |
Leandra Leal | ... | producer |
Marcello Ludwig Maia | ... | executive producer |
Juliana Machado | ... | assistant producer |
Felipe Mourão | ... | intern producer |
Felipe Muniz | ... | assistant producer |
Renata Costa Pereira | ... | assistant producer |
Lucas Sereda | ... | associate producer |
Rita Toledo | ... | producer |
Lorena Thaís de Morais Vieira | ... | assistant executive producer |
Rita Vilhena | ... | assistant executive producer |
Danielle Villanova | ... | coordinating executive producer |
Music by
Plínio Profeta | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Mauro Pinheiro Jr. |
Editing by
Marilia Moraes |
Art Direction by
Clara Rocha |
Costume Design by
Manuela Mello |
Makeup Department
Adriana Alves | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Alves | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paulo Azevedo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eliza Cabral | ... | hair stylist / wigs |
Renata Capote | ... | hair stylist |
Janice Conceiçao | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Diva Correia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Aline Alves De Albuquerque | ... | makeup artist |
Zuleica Lago | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gil Lemos | ... | hair stylist |
Martim Macias | ... | wigs |
Danielle Pach | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Josi Rodrigues | ... | hair stylist |
Raquel Rodrigues | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anailson Martins Silva | ... | wigs |
Production Management
Fernanda Franco | ... | production coordinator |
Luna Mancini | ... | production manager |
Marquinhos Mendonça | ... | Controller |
Gabriela Ruffino | ... | post-production supervisor |
Renata Souza | ... | Assistant Controller |
Diego Tavares | ... | Assistant Controller |
Milene Vidal | ... | Controller |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luciana Flores | ... | third assistant director |
Julia Herkenhoff | ... | second assistant director |
Roberta Maia | ... | first assistant director |
Carlito Marcelino | ... | trainee assistant director |
Felipe Gabriel Romero | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Guilherme Alvarenga | ... | assistant prop manager |
Mauricio Barbosa | ... | paintor |
Marcio Barboza | ... | paintor |
Tati Bond | ... | graphic designer |
Deja | ... | prop manager |
Monica Delfino | ... | art coordinator |
Jackson Jacinto Matos dos Santos | ... | assistant set dresser |
Rodrigo Duarte | ... | assistant set dresser |
André Grecco | ... | set designer |
Alexsander Grilli | ... | set dresser |
Paloma Guasque | ... | second art assistant |
Luiza Hakme | ... | art production |
Mariana Januzzi | ... | assistant art director |
Carlos Henrique Junior | ... | assistant set dresser |
Roberto Marmello | ... | set designer |
Maria Melo-Seibert | ... | props |
Carla Mendes | ... | graphic designer |
Sandro Mendes | ... | paintor |
José Carlos Monteiro | ... | art assistant |
Matheus Murucci | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Marcio Nobre | ... | assistant set dresser |
Rafael Nobre | ... | art assistant |
Riane Peres | ... | second art assistant |
Adriano Pinto | ... | assistant set dresser |
Raphael Olliver Profeta | ... | assistant set dresser |
Manoela Pádua | ... | first art assistant |
José Paulo Silva | ... | paintor |
Sound Department
Gu Alvarenga | ... | extra sound assistant |
Felipe Carneiro | ... | boom operator |
Julinha Cerione | ... | sound assistant |
Rafael Coutinho | ... | sound effects editor |
Antonio Grosso | ... | sound recordist / sound utility |
Vanessa Gusmão | ... | dialogue editor |
Yu Higashi | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor |
Paula Lopes | ... | sound effects editor |
Marcelo Kenji Machado | ... | dialogue editor / foley artist |
Joao Paulo Mendonca | ... | boom operator |
Toninho Muricy | ... | Second Unit / sound recordist |
Diogo Pralon | ... | boom operator |
Edson Secco | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Sonideria | ... | post-production sound |
Laura Zimmermann | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Renato Borges | ... | electrician |
Guilherme Burgos | ... | second assistant camera |
Rafael Carias | ... | grip |
Carlão | ... | electrician |
Renata Carvel | ... | video assist |
Tassiana Catein | ... | second assistant camera |
Fabão Conceição | ... | electrician |
Victor Dealis Corrêa | ... | grip |
Gui Costa | ... | first assistant camera |
Breno Cunha | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Yuri Didal | ... | grip |
Damião Ferreira | ... | electrician |
João Gasparian | ... | second assistant camera |
Mauro Gomes | ... | electrician |
Gabriel Hoffmann | ... | assistant camera |
Pablo Hoffmann | ... | camera operator |
Japa | ... | electrician |
Raiana Costa Madeira | ... | video assist intern |
Adriana Medeiros | ... | still photographer |
Lidi Medeiros | ... | grip |
Jonathan Abdul Mello | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Blínia Messias | ... | still photographer |
Doca Miranda | ... | grip |
Edu Mourão | ... | grip |
David Nascimento | ... | electrician |
Sidão Nascimento | ... | electrician |
Paula Ortiz | ... | second assistant camera |
Eti Penna | ... | steady cam operator |
Ramos | ... | grip |
Andriely da Costa Silva | ... | camera intern |
Rafael Barbosa Silva | ... | electrician |
Frank Soares | ... | extra logger |
Gabriel Sosan | ... | extra camera video assist |
Teka | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Anna Luiza de Almeida | ... | casting producer |
Nínive Kienteca | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aline Oliveira Abiad | ... | costume producer |
Dany Andrade | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Imara Antunes | ... | costume assistant |
Masta Ariane | ... | costume assistant |
Edy Bispo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marcelinho Brito | ... | wardrobe |
Rody Brother | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Gabriela Clark | ... | costume supervisor |
Gracimary de Freitas | ... | dressmaker |
Layza Dias | ... | costume assistant |
Cris dos Anjos | ... | wardrobe |
Dalila Silva dos Santos | ... | wardrobe assistant |
João Evangel | ... | wardrobe |
Bárbara Faccioli | ... | costume assistant |
Kenia Felipe | ... | costume assistant |
Guilherme Funari | ... | costume assistant |
Andy Lopes | ... | costume assistant |
Laura Muniz | ... | costume assistant |
Patricia Muniz | ... | costume assistant |
Joaquim Sotero de Almeida Neta | ... | costume assistant |
Tassia Nicolsky | ... | costume assistant |
Renato Pascoal | ... | wardrobe |
Jairo Pereira | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sandra | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maria Helena Teixeira | ... | dressmaker |
Juliana Valle | ... | costume assistant |
Carla Vanusa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Deivid Vieira | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maria Viene | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Carol Benjamin | ... | editing director |
João Paulo Berriel | ... | assistant editor |
Matheus Bizarrias | ... | post-production assistant |
Tati Bond | ... | opening credits |
Alana Borges | ... | digital lab |
Keila Borges | ... | digital lab coordinator: Dot Cine |
Luana Daminelli | ... | post-production coordinator |
Júlio César Viveiro Gonçalves | ... | digital lab |
Lilian Gorini | ... | opening credits |
Miguel Kubrusly | ... | assistant editor |
Maísa La Cava Mendonça | ... | post production executive producer |
Isabela Moura | ... | colorist |
Luiz Méliga | ... | post production supervisor |
Tiago Peixoto Oliveira | ... | post-production assistant |
Marcio Pasqualino | ... | colorist |
Mariana Penedo | ... | additional editor |
Matheus Ricardo | ... | delivery |
Adriana Sally | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Maria Maria Dunham | ... | location manager |
Maria Maria Dunhan | ... | location manager |
Ale Montoro | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Benjamin | ... | script |
Jacqueline Cantore | ... | script doctor |
Evandro Luiz da Conceição | ... | script assistant |
Carmem Levy | ... | script supervisor |
Victor Nascimento | ... | script |
Lucas Paraizo | ... | script supervisor |
Laura Sarmento | ... | script consultant |
Rita Toledo | ... | final script |
Transportation Department
Osmar Ricardo da Silva Barauna | ... | transportation |
Fernando Reis da Silva | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Bernardo Ferracioli | ... | Financial consultant |
Felipe Techera | ... | comunications coordinator |