Directed by
Matthieu Rumani | ... | (co-director) |
Nicolas Slomka | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthieu Rumani | ... | (co-writer) |
Nicolas Slomka | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Prescillia Amany | ... | Eva | |
Tiphaine Haas | ... | Joanna | |
Shannez Marir | ... | Leila | |
Mylène Augu | ... | Prisca | |
Jean-François Capp | ... | Sociologue 1 | |
Claire Charré | ... | La Pharmacienne | |
Emilie Giuly | ... | Iris | |
Alain Martin | ... | Journaliste 1 | |
Cédric Monnet | ... | Journaliste 2 | |
Mour | ... | Le Proviseur | |
Kristie Obele | ... | Daphnée | |
Jemmy Walker | ... | La Vielle Dame | |
Karine Vuillermoz | ... | Mère de Joanna | |
Morgane Amilin | ... | Judith | |
Joris Barbo | ... | Paul | |
Alycia Da Fonte | ... | Léa | |
Geneviève Farges | ... | Sociologue 2 | |
Hallan Khezzari | ... | Romain | |
Catherine Le Jean | ... | Professeur | |
Claire Maglialenti | ... | Raphaelle | |
Quentin Mauger | ... | Hadrien | |
Ondine Favier Meissonnier | ... | Marie | |
Candice Paz | ... | Lydie | |
Colinne Raffegeau | ... | Mère d'Iris | |
Daniel Pannetier | ... | Homme du PMU | |
Clémentine Robin | ... | Laetitia | |
Eric Soubelet | ... | Père d'Iris | |
Marianne Soumoy | ... | Présentatrice | |
Stéphane Temkine | ... | Sociologue 3 |
Produced by
Matthieu Rumani | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Slomka | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Thomas Parisch | ||
Laurent Ziliani |
Cinematography by
Yoann de Montgrand |
Editing by
Pierre-Victor Bainier |
Production Design by
Pierre-Julien Journet | ||
Pierre-Julien Journet |
Costume Design by
Oceanne Read |
Makeup Department
Amadine Bardin | ... | makeup artist |
Lydie Moroy | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Payon | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sandra Marinier | ... | production manager |
Laure-Astrid Veber | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emmanuelle Batista | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Vaudey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Elisia Douillet | ... | assistant production designer |
Alexis Grasser | ... | assistant production designer |
Théo Sackur | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Pascal Jacquet | ... | sound mixer |
Margaux Peyre | ... | boom operator |
Nicolas Valdez | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Pierre-Maxime Mory | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edouard Alvernhe | ... | gaffer |
Guillaume Chamerat | ... | first assistant camera |
Marion Gaillard | ... | steadicam operator |
Florian Gomez | ... | grip |
Julien Hilmoine | ... | key grip |
Nans Kong Win Chang | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Le Vaslot | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Mackay | ... | second assistant camera |
Arthur Savonneau | ... | lighting technician |
Mathieu Tracol | ... | grip |
Location Management
Ewen Aubert | ... | location assistant |
Emeline Brest | ... | location assistant |
Perrine Chapuis | ... | location assistant |
Gael Charmette | ... | location manager |
Sabrina Perinet | ... | location assistant |
Olivier 'Mass' Rohart Santini | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Megumi Sasano | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Cécile Rodolakis | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laure-Astrid Veber | ... | facilities |