Directed by
Ita Fitzgerald | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Olly Perkin | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Fox | ... | story producer |
Mike Hobson | ... | executive producer |
Nichol Hoye | ... | line producer |
Peter Eryl Lloyd | ... | series producer |
Jenny Thompson | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Mike Carling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Prentice |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Rachelle Williams-Parker |
Production Design by
Matthew Stocks | ... | series designer |
Art Direction by
Alex Emery | ||
Sally Lucas | ||
Jonathan Smith | ... | supervising art director (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Lesley Thomas |
Makeup Department
Debbie Sealey | ... | make-up assistant |
Sue Woodbridge | ... | make-up designer |
Production Management
Andy Richardson | ... | production manager |
Natasha Trevenna | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Hayward | ... | second assistant director |
Zakirah Mohammed | ... | third assistant director |
Lisa Wedgbury | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vicky Liddle | ... | standby art director |
Jenni Payne | ... | standby art director |
Lauren Srivalsan | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
James Ashmore | ... | boom operator |
Andy Freeth | ... | dubbing mixer |
Philip Quinton | ... | sound supervisor (as Phil Quinton) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel P. Cook | ... | camera assistant (as Dan Cook) |
Herbie Donnelly | ... | gaffer |
Paul McGrory | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Ruby Baker | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Burns | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lisa Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Lisa Marie Evans) |
Editorial Department
Masarat Begum | ... | colourist |
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stephen Killick | ... | supervising editor |
Lyndsey Pendle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sally Edwards | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Helen Liddle | ... | locations |
Max Rowe | ... | locations |
Music Department
Paul Hemmings | ... | title music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lily-Mae Gaynor-Smith | ... | continuity |
Marigold Joy | ... | script editor |
Ciaran Stordy | ... | assistant script editor |
Additional Crew
Stephen Capano | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Cregan | ... | researcher |
Jenni Dontenville | ... | Assistant Production Accountant |
Sam Fox | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Gardner | ... | runner |
Rob Hicks | ... | medical advisor (as Dr. Rob Hicks) |
Harpal Khambay | ... | production secretary |
Saijal Patel | ... | production accountant |
Donna Stocks | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Wiggett | ... | scheduler |
Luke Brotherson | ... | publicity coordinator (uncredited) |