R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Creature Feature: Part 1 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter DeLuise |
Writing Credits
Billy Brown | ... | (written by) & |
Dan Angel | ... | (written by) |
R.L. Stine | ... | (concept) |
Marty Engle | ... | (based on the short story by) |
Ray Barnes | ... | (based on the short story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joel Courtney | ... | John Westmore | |
Brendan Meyer | ... | Nathan | |
Sarah Dugdale | ... | Lisa | |
Cameron Bancroft | ... | Dr. Wright | |
Emma Grabinsky | ... | Margery Wright / Evelyn Nester | |
Matt Angel | ... | Dr. Emil Mangle | |
Paul Herbert | ... | Deputy Knotts | |
Dan Pelchat | ... | Tick Barry |
Produced by
Dan Angel | ... | executive producer |
Kim Arnott | ... | executive producer |
Billy Brown | ... | executive producer |
Oliver De Caigny | ... | associate producer |
Harvey Kahn | ... | producer |
Dawn Knight | ... | supervising producer |
Charles Lyall | ... | supervising producer |
Jane Stine | ... | executive producer |
Joan Waricha | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Sereda | ||
Paul Michael Thomas |
Cinematography by
Michael Balfry |
Casting By
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Art Direction by
Teresa Weston |
Set Decoration by
Gail Luining |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh |
Makeup Department
Leigh Clarke | ... | key hair stylist |
Joel Echallier | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Amanda McGowan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Trudy Parisien | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Lisa Waddell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Charles Lyall | ... | production manager |
Chris Wilson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Shawn Patrick Murphy | ... | third assistant director |
Ashley Sawyer | ... | trainee assistant director |
Richard Worden | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Robert Carson | ... | lead dresser |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson |
Michael Rosser | ... | property master |
Stephanie Seidle | ... | assistant set decorator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Isaac Terpstra | ... | on-set dresser |
Raney Werneburg | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialogue editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound designer |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | backgrounds editor |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Craig Stauffer | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wayne Williams | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Peter Charron | ... | special effects makeup |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Marcine Peter | ... | contact lens technician |
John Sampson | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Sandgren | ... | assistant special effects makeup |
Shaun Noelte | ... | sculptor: SFX Studios.Inc (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Catalina Acosta | ... | digital compositor |
Geoffery Antony | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Romald Geoffery) |
Diego Avila | ... | compositor |
Darvin K. Manwah | ... | digital compositor: GFZ Studios |
Jason James Riley | ... | visual effects artist |
Itzel Rodriguez Joya | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Clay Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Danny Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Aviss | ... | best boy |
Austin Balfour | ... | first assistant camera |
Lionel Barton | ... | digital imaging technician |
J.B. Bivens | ... | best boy grip |
Marco Correia | ... | best boy grip |
Spencer Ennis | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Udo Haas | ... | dolly grip |
David Hutton | ... | key grip |
Dale H. Jahraus | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Moore | ... | generator operator |
Colin Robson | ... | grip |
Sean Rooney | ... | gaffer |
Michelle Turcott | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason S.W. Uglanica | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Uribe | ... | lighting technician |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Lohengrin Zapiain | ... | camera operator |
Sean Edmiston | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Lloyd Edwards | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Casado | ... | prep costumer |
Cathy Darby | ... | costume coordinator |
Tina Evinger | ... | costume set supervisor |
Susan McGillvrey | ... | truck costumer |
Natalie Simon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mathew Collings | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Grave | ... | on-line editor |
Ayaz Kamani | ... | second assistant editor |
Rehan Khokhar | ... | first assistant editor |
Lisa Robison | ... | editor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jeff Elliot | ... | assistant location manager |
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Liam Fearnley | ... | script coordinator |
Ken Friss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darryl Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Saba Akbarishandiz | ... | accounting clerk |
Jo Anderson | ... | assistant accountant |
Jason Bachmann | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Doucette | ... | assistant to producer |
Cathy Fullerton | ... | production coordinator |
Annie-Claude Langlois | ... | assistant coordinator |
Scott A. Matthews | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Leanne Orchard | ... | production accountant |
Juliet Smith | ... | legal services (as Juliet D.W. Smith) |
Geoff Titcomb | ... | chef |
Elizabeth Wells | ... | business affairs assistant |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal wrangler |
Ali Yates | ... | first aid/craft service |
Marnie Young | ... | business affairs: Front Street Pictures Inc. |
Ted Biaselli | ... | creative supervisor (uncredited) |
Joseph S. Condon | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |
Donna Ebbs | ... | creative supervisor (uncredited) |
Dave Harvey | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |