Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Cousin Connor (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Judge |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leo Chu | ... | (created by) |
Leo Chu | ... | (writer) |
Eric Garcia | ... | (created by) |
Eric Garcia | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ryan Potter | ... | Mike Fukanaga | |
Carlos Knight | ... | Owen Reynolds | |
Gracie Dzienny | ... | Amanda McKay | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Randall Park | ... | Martin Fukanaga | |
Brandon Soo Hoo | ... | Connor | |
George Takei | ... | Grandfather / Kagema Fukanaga | |
Victory Van Tuyl | ... | Julie | |
Yoshio Iizuka | ... | Ishina Ninja (uncredited) | |
Hiroo Minami | ... | Ishina Ninja (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leo Chu | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Don Dunn | ... | producer |
Eric Garcia | ... | executive producer (as Eric S. Garcia) (showrunner) / executive producer (showrunner) |
Jason D. Keller | ... | associate producer |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett | ... | executive producer (as Sharla Sumpter) |
Music by
Josh Debney | ... | (music & background score) |
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Alex Nepomniaschy |
Editing by
Mark Bourgeois |
Production Design by
Anton Tremblay | ... | (as Anthony Tremblay) |
Art Direction by
Shannon Kemp |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Fulmer |
Makeup Department
Kemi Cooks | ... | key hair |
Vivian Maxwell | ... | makeup department head: pilot (2011) |
Rosanna Montes | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sally Brunski | ... | dga trainee (as Sally Edwards) |
Thomas Burke | ... | first assistant director |
Hiro Koda | ... | second unit director |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Lance Lanfear) / second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear) |
Otto Michael Penzato | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael T. Booe | ... | set dresser |
John Brunot | ... | property master |
Raul Contreras | ... | on set dresser |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer |
Roger Kelton | ... | construction coordinator |
Luke Kislak | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Stoefen | ... | art department coordinator |
Wally Weiss | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Sean Gray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Sam Hamer | ... | second unit mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Barone | ... | visual effects producer |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Moore | ... | visual effects artist |
Damaine Radcliff | ... | visual effects artist |
David Shorey | ... | visual effects |
Troy Taroy | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Danny Cabrera | ... | stunt double: Brandon Soo Hoo |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jake Huang | ... | stunt double: Brandon Soo Hoo (uncredited) / stunt double: Ryan Potter (uncredited) |
Yoshio Iizuka | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hiroo Minami | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
LaDell Preston | ... | stunt double: Carlos Knight (uncredited) |
Maré Zaenker | ... | stunt double: Gracie Dzienny (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Sean Flaherty | ... | grip |
Trish Herremans | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
David Leyse | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Meyers | ... | electrician |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
James Petersmeyer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matt Schafer | ... | rigging electrical best boy |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer (2011-2012) |
Casting Department
Sande Alessi | ... | extras casting |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Heidi Joline | ... | extras casting |
Dayna Price | ... | extras casting |
Guy Yosub | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelli French | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Jade Graham | ... | costumer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Alexandra McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Editorial Department
Daniel Barone | ... | on-line editor |
Benjamin Kantor | ... | colorist |
Katie Lilly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Frank Openchowski | ... | assistant editor |
Andrey Ragozin | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Chris Apodaca | ... | production assistant |
Casey Boyd | ... | writers assistant |
Kristen Hopkins | ... | craft service |
Michael Roberts | ... | asst. to the producers |
Aline Robey | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Schwarz | ... | acting coach |
Jim Smerecky | ... | medic |
Daniel R. Suhart | ... | assistant production coordinator |
M. Willis | ... | production assistant |
Mandy Diasselliss | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |