Directed by
Vince Marcello | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Jessica O'Toole | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Amy Rardin | ... | (teleplay by) |
Mary Casanova | ... | (based on: The McKenna Stories by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jade Pettyjohn | ... | McKenna Brooks | |
Kerris Dorsey | ... | Josie Myers | |
Nia Vardalos | ... | Mrs. Brooks | |
Ian Ziering | ... | Mr. Brooks | |
Ysa Penarejo | ... | Toulane Thomas | |
Cathy Rigby | ... | Isabelle Manning | |
Kally Berard | ... | Sierra Kuchinko | |
Talia Pura | ... | Grandma | |
Paula Rivera | ... | Mrs. Thomas | |
George Chiang | ... | Mr. Wu | |
Kadence Kendall Roach | ... | Maisey Brooks | |
Paiten Raine Roach | ... | Mara Brooks | |
Aisha Alfa | ... | Announcer | |
Will Woytowich | ... | Cowboy Bob | |
Abbey Thickson | ... | Impatient Girl Tutor | |
Emma Leipsic | ... | Megan Murphy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Cartlidge | ... | Gymnast (uncredited) | |
Cindy Myskiw | ... | Judge (uncredited) | |
Stefanie Wiens | ... | School Librarian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ellen L. Brothers | ... | producer |
Steven Brown | ... | executive producer |
Debra Martin Chase | ... | producer |
Erin Falligant | ... | co-producer |
Gaylyn Fraiche | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Rutter | ... | co-producer |
Kim Todd | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tim Wynn | ... | (as Timothy Michael Wynn) (score by) |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Millspaugh |
Production Design by
Craig Sandells |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Spakowski |
Costume Design by
Mary Partridge-Raynor | ... | (as Mary Partridge) |
Makeup Department
Daena Groleau | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ediena Hawkes | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Travis Marszalek | ... | key hair stylist |
Cindy Smith | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy e Smith-McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Alisha Talbot | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeff Bessner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ellen Rutter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roman Buchok | ... | first assistant director |
Mimi Crowe | ... | third assistant director |
Brad Medhurst | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Bezilla | ... | scenic artist |
Nick Burns | ... | storyboard artist (as Nicholas Burns) |
Steed Crandell | ... | scenic artist |
Louis Gagne | ... | metal fabricator |
Mary Esther Griffith | ... | key scenic artist |
Scott Hadaller | ... | graphics |
C. Summer Holmes | ... | lead dresser |
Robert Kestler | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott Layton | ... | set dresser |
Brent Letain | ... | construction coordinator |
Van McLean | ... | head carpenter |
Kirby Schulz | ... | trainee |
Kristin Shanski | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Smith | ... | carpenter |
Laura Souter | ... | art department coordinator |
Katharina Stieffenhofer | ... | set buyer |
Paul Wagner | ... | property master |
Greg Warkentin | ... | set dresser |
John Warkentin | ... | key greens |
Lawrence Zglobicki | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Paolo Amati | ... | audio assistant |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor (as Rich Calistan) |
Steve Copley | ... | foley recordist |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Joe Mancuso | ... | dialogue editor |
Edgar Ozolins | ... | boom operator |
Dino Schiavone | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Sexton | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Brad Thornton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brad Thorton) |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ed Preston | ... | special effects coordinator |
Wesley Reid | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Chandoo | ... | additional visual effects |
Brett Landon | ... | compositor |
Bill Rude | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Michael Shand | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mike Shand) |
Brent Whitmore | ... | additional visual effects |
Stunts
Alia Ross | ... | stunt double: Toulane |
Kristen Sawatzky | ... | stunt double: Josie |
Dan Skene | ... | stunt coordinator (as Daniel Skene) |
Kathryn White | ... | stunt double: McKenna |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke T. Campbell | ... | digital imaging technician (as Luke Campbell) |
Andrew Coppin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Todd Elyzen | ... | b camera operator |
Miguel Fortier | ... | lighting crew |
Allen Fraser | ... | stills photographer |
Shane Gowler | ... | generator operator |
Cynthia Greer | ... | second assistant b camera |
Jesse Harris | ... | b-dolly grip |
Ting Henson | ... | best boy lighting |
Doug Kiddell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Namowan Kirby | ... | lead grip |
Marvin Klein | ... | lead lighting |
Izak Mallin | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Margolis | ... | best boy grip |
Marty McInally | ... | a camera operator |
Jeremiah Milmine | ... | lighting crew (as Jeremy Milmine) |
Mark Motoch | ... | generator operator |
Robert L. O'Hara | ... | a-dolly grip (as Rob O'Hara) |
Jos Oman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Laird Pierce | ... | second assistant a camera |
Rob Rowan | ... | gaffer |
Rebecca Sandulak | ... | stills photographer |
Julian Saray | ... | grip |
Richard Sinclair | ... | first assistant b camera (as Rich Sinclair) |
Clarke Stockton | ... | trainee |
Noah Taylor | ... | trainee |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Shelly Anthis | ... | extras casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Jim Heber | ... | casting: Canada |
Elizabeth Lang | ... | casting: US (as Liz Lang) |
Marcia Ross | ... | casting: US |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katelynd Johnston | ... | costume buyer |
Cheryl Maendel | ... | assistant set costumer |
M. Greer McMillan | ... | truck costumer |
Meg McMillan | ... | truck costumer |
William Ng | ... | costume supervisor |
Madeleine Stewart | ... | costume buyer |
Soo Luen Tom | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dax Brooks | ... | first assistant editor |
Christian Carruthers | ... | post-production coordinator |
Colin Moore | ... | colorist |
Jodie Moore | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jodie Brown) |
Rocky Polidoro | ... | on-line editor |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Location Management
G. Thomas Arnold | ... | assistant location manager (as G. Tom Arnold) |
Milt Bruchanski | ... | location scout (as Milton Bruchanski) |
Cliff Ducharme | ... | key location production assistant |
Cathie J. Edgar | ... | location manager |
Rochelle Hykawy | ... | location production assistant |
Tim Morgan | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Robben Fenderson | ... | scoring assistant |
Carly Robyn Green | ... | soundtrack |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Juenger | ... | drum programming |
Will Kaplan | ... | supervising music editor |
Patrick Kirst | ... | additional music: and production |
Dave Lawrence | ... | music editor |
Christopher Lennertz | ... | score producer / themes |
Jessica Neilson | ... | music coordinator |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir contractor |
Zack Ryan | ... | additional music: and production |
Drew Silverstein | ... | music coordinator / score coordinator |
Anastasia Tajik | ... | scoring assistant |
Philip White | ... | additional music: and production |
Script and Continuity Department
Alanna Mills | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Denis Adams | ... | honeywagon driver |
Lorne J. Allen | ... | driver |
Douglas Arsenault | ... | driver (as Doug Arsenault) |
Dale Bracken | ... | transportation captain |
Stephen McGuire | ... | transportation captain (as Steve McGuire) |
John Mysyk | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mohammed Rana | ... | driver |
Wayne Statkewich | ... | driver |
Franklin Swark | ... | honeywagon driver |
Additional Crew
Mackenzie Alexander | ... | photo double |
Sydney Alexander | ... | photo double |
Ivor Asham | ... | horse wrangler |
Kelly Ashram | ... | horse wrangler (as Kelly Asham) |
Pia Athayde | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Bergeron | ... | assistant: to Vince Marcello |
Mike Blyk | ... | horse wrangler (as Mike Belyk) |
Megan Boswell | ... | creative consultant |
Susan Boyajian | ... | voice actor |
Tony Braga | ... | security coordinator |
Laurel Bresnahan | ... | child welfare worker |
Dave Cartman | ... | watchman (as David Cartman) |
James Cronk | ... | security captain |
Chris Dershko | ... | key craft service/first aid |
Helene Desmarais | ... | gymnastic coach: and consultant |
Mark Falgui | ... | chef |
Jordan Fines | ... | head animal trainer |
Chris Gabb | ... | office production assistant |
Anastasia Geras | ... | accounting clerk |
Jason Glesby | ... | watchman |
Jodi Goldberg | ... | creative consultant |
Patrick Gratton | ... | children coordinator |
Fran Greenman | ... | creative consultant |
Kerri Heppner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amy Hryshko | ... | photo double |
Robert Lagrou | ... | watchman |
Jennifer Mauro | ... | stand-in |
Andrea Mensforth | ... | assistant first aid: and craft service |
Amanda Misquez | ... | voice actor |
Robert Norton | ... | legal services (as Robert A. Norton) |
Corby Pearce | ... | chef |
Becky Pelto | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert Persechino | ... | gymnastic coach: and consultant |
Jorge Requena Ramos | ... | set production assistant (as Jorge Requena) |
Kennedy Riehl | ... | stand-in |
Bill Rude | ... | title designer |
RoseAnna Schick | ... | unit publicist |
Matthew Schimnowski | ... | assistant first aid: and craft service |
Andrew Shaw | ... | sous chef |
Eve Stewart | ... | production coordinator (as Colleen Wowchuk) |
Joshua Stewart | ... | assistant: to Debra Martin Chase |
Abbey Thickson | ... | stand-in |
Raymond Vermetto | ... | horse wrangler |
Heather Wiebe | ... | accounting clerk |
Thanks
Kenny Boyce | ... | thank you |
Shari Hebert | ... | special thanks |
Alex McLean | ... | special thanks |
Jolene Schulz | ... | special thanks |
Said Secerbegovic | ... | special thanks |
Carole Vivier | ... | thank you |