How TV Ruined Your Life (TV Mini Series)
Love (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christian Watt | ||
Al Campbell | ... | (series director) |
Writing Credits
Charlie Brooker | ... | (written by) |
Jason Hazeley | ... | (additional writing) & |
Joel Morris | ... | (additional writing) & |
Daniel Maier | ... | (additional writing) (as Dan Maier) & |
Dan Swimer | ... | (additional writing) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Charlie Brooker | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Liz May Brice | ... | Karen Itis | |
Helen Fospero | ... | Newsreader (as Helen Morton) | |
Chris Hayward | ... | Oliver Hammond | |
James Holmes | ... | Peter Susan Coffle | |
Stuart Laing | |||
Lucy Thackeray | ... | Siobhan Laine | |
Thaila Zucchi | ... | Desirable Woman |
Produced by
Anna Coane | ... | assistant producer |
Ben Jessop | ... | archive producer |
Annabel Jones | ... | executive producer |
Jodie Krstic | ... | assistant producer |
Gemma Martin | ... | assistant producer |
Sam Terroni | ... | assistant producer |
Nick Vaughan-Smith | ... | series producer |
Christian Watt | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Holmes |
Editing by
Jason Boxall | ||
Lynda Featherstone | ||
Damon Tai | ... | senior editor |
Production Design by
Charlotte Pearson |
Costume Design by
Camille Benda | ||
Karen Hobbs |
Makeup Department
Lucy Samworth | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Speyer | ... | makeup designer |
Dana Spikins | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Claire Birch | ... | junior production manager |
Debra Blenkinsop | ... | head of production |
Sonia Coppi | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris May | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Hooley | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Stewart Marshall | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sean Smith | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Thomas | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Hardy | ... | lighting cameraman |
Guy Linton | ... | lighting cameraman |
Paul Roberts | ... | camera assistant |
Joe Saunders | ... | camera assistant |
Animation Department
Barney Miller | ... | animator |
Location Management
Nick Day | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Bracey | ... | production team |
Jessica Enderby | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Faul | ... | production team |
Matt Hulme | ... | researcher |
Emmanuel James | ... | production team (as James Emmanuel) |
Rachael Jenkins | ... | researcher |
Jack Noddings | ... | production team |
Scarlett Richards-Whitehead | ... | production secretary |
Meral Taze | ... | production team |
Simon Weekes | ... | researcher |