5.0/10
291
0 user 4 critic

En fuera de juego (2011)

Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Diego is a doctor who struggles with his life in Argentine and hated soccer all his life. Javi represents kids playing soccer in a Spanish third division, a manager waits a change on his ... See full summary »

Director:

David Marqués
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kamchatka (2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The film is seen through the eyes of a ten-year-old boy, Harry (Matías del Pozo), who does not know that Argentina's 1976 coup d'état is impacting his life. After witnessing the "... See full summary »

Director: Marcelo Piñeyro
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Cecilia Roth, Héctor Alterio
Violet I (2013)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Alex is a young guy from Spain, who lives in Santa Monica, California. One day, he falls in love with a girl in an old Polaroid and decides to look for her, even if he doesn't have a clue ... See full summary »

Director: Luiso Berdejo
Stars: Junio Valverde, Leticia Dolera, Miriam Giovanelli
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A comedy centered on eight men in their 40s, all with identity crises.

Director: Cesc Gay
Stars: Javier Cámara, Ricardo Darín, Eduard Fernández
Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Gonzalo Roldán
Stars: Cristina Alberó, Matías Alé, Osvaldo Bazán
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

With the advent of democracy in Chile, a general amnesty for prisoners of non violent crime is enacted. Angel Santiago, a young man determined to avenge the abuse he suffered in prison, ... See full summary »

Director: Fernando Trueba
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Abel Ayala, Miranda Bodenhofer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

While working alongside his long-time friend and colleague in building a hospital for the residents of a Buenos Aries shantytown, a troubled priest finds solace in a young, atheist social worker.

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Jérémie Renier, Martina Gusman
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Roberto Bermudez, a specialist in criminal law, is convinced that one of his students committed a brutal murder. It leads him to start an investigation that becomes his obsession.

Director: Hernán Goldfrid
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Natalia Santiago, Alberto Ammann
7th Floor (2013)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A father gets into a desperate search to find his children who disappeared while going down stairs from their apartment in the seventh floor.

Director: Patxi Amezcua
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Belén Rueda, Abel Dolz Doval
Short | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A girl who is constantly bullied by her classmates is about to discover what lies behind the door in the school's attic.

Director: Mariano Cattaneo
Stars: Maru Bolten, Ricardo Darín, José Pizzulo
La señal (2007)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

During the last days of Eva Peron, a pair of low-ranking detectives are thrust into a case of corruption involving the Mafia.

Directors: Ricardo Darín, Martin Hodara
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Diego Peretti, Julieta Díaz
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A romantic comedy about a neurotic girl who makes a vow of solitude after getting dumped.

Directors: Martín Carranza, Victoria Galardi
Stars: Inés Efron, Nicolás Pauls, Fabián Vena
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Fernando Tejero ... Javi
Diego Peretti ... Diego Garrido
Hugo Silva ... Hugo
Carolina Pelleritti Carolina Pelleritti ... Ana Pecoraro
Laura Pamplona Laura Pamplona ... Gema
José Sancho ... Julio Soriano
Chino Darín ... Gustavo César
Carlos Chamarro Carlos Chamarro ... López
Carmen Ruiz ... Mónica
Jordi Sánchez ... Jordi
Sayago Ayuso Sayago Ayuso ... Teo
Sergio Caballero Sergio Caballero ... Padre
Alfred Picó Alfred Picó ... Julián
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Giovanni Bosso Cox Giovanni Bosso Cox ... Luis
Iker Casillas ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Diego is a doctor who struggles with his life in Argentine and hated soccer all his life. Javi represents kids playing soccer in a Spanish third division, a manager waits a change on his actual situation. So the discovery of a young star may be good enough.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Sport

Certificate:

TV-PG | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Argentina | Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 June 2012 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Játékon kívül See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed