Directed by
Nicholas Smith |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nicholas Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bruce Davison | ... | Chief Kirkhoven | |
Randall Batinkoff | ... | Deputy Hendricks | |
Trevor Morgan | ... | Corey LaFayve | |
Brooke Peoples | ... | Joe Risk | |
Hallock Beals | ... | Scott Claussen | |
Lauren Storm | ... | Rachael Donahue | |
Art Fox | ... | Mayor Swanson | |
Maggie Gwin | ... | Nancy (as Maggie Henry) | |
Bill J. Stevens | ... | Father McCroy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ron Johnston | ... | Lenny | |
Judy Proudfoot Schenck | ... | Judy |
Produced by
Kyle Heller | ... | producer |
Gary Knight | ... | co-producer |
Ricki Maslar | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Wojciech Golczewski |
Cinematography by
Westley Gathright |
Editing by
Robert Cauble |
Casting By
Ricki Maslar |
Production Design by
Matt Hyland |
Art Direction by
Ellie Kushner |
Costume Design by
Aly Barohn | ... | (as Alycia Marie Barohn) |
Makeup Department
Shari Alexander | ... | hair stylist |
Zsofia Otvos | ... | make-up and hair department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Holli Hopkins-McGinley | ... | first assistant director (as Holli Hopkins) |
Dan Lamkin | ... | second assistant director (as Daniel Lamkin) |
Stephen Landon | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Kelsey Heller | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Tom Beach | ... | sound mixer |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | boom operator |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley editor / supervising foley mixer |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist |
J.P. Welgus | ... | foley cue |
Special Effects by
Matthew Stratton | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Urban | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Armstrong | ... | electrician |
Mike Bove | ... | gaffer |
Mitch Buss | ... | Steadicam operator / first assistant camera |
Robert Cauble | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Chiu | ... | electrician |
Curtis Davis | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Westley Gathright | ... | camera operator |
Erica Griffiths | ... | additional assistant camera / camera production assistant |
Jordan Gzesh | ... | grip: additional |
Concetta Hall | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Hins | ... | dolly grip |
Josh Jerid | ... | grip (as Josh Sebeny) |
Ben McBurnett | ... | electrician |
Andrew Parrotte | ... | additional best boy grip |
Corey Benson Powers | ... | best boy grip (as Corey Powers) |
Andrew Shoemaker | ... | key grip |
Brendon Stefancic | ... | grip |
Michael J. Weldon | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Weldon) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | colorist |
Mallory Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Lucy Munger | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ben Alagna | ... | electronic press kit director |
Julie Bird | ... | production accountant |
Danny Brooker | ... | production assistant |
Mike Butir | ... | production assistant |
Scott Comperda | ... | craft service lead |
John Iltis | ... | unit publicist |
Alex Inkster | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
Michael Lurie | ... | international distribution |
Scott Martin | ... | international distribution |
Tony Mendoza | ... | production assistant |
Chad Mund | ... | stand-in |
Tom Orr | ... | production assistant (as Tahm Orr) |
Nathaniel Pauer | ... | production assistant |
Michael Thomas Slifkin | ... | international distribution |
Ryan Urban | ... | titles by |
Thanks
Jim Corkery | ... | thanks |
Don DeWitte | ... | special thanks |
Lou Fouglia | ... | thanks |
Joseph Gilbert | ... | special thanks |
Gary Sherman | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Smith | ... | special thanks |
Matt Terwiliger | ... | thanks |
Tyler Westhause | ... | thanks |