The Deep (TV Mini Series)
To the Furthest Place (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim O'Hanlon |
Writing Credits
Simon Donald | ... | (created and written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Orla Brady | ... | Catherine Donnelly | |
Nicholas Pinnock | ... | Charlie Goodison | |
Molly Jones | ... | Scarlet | |
James Nesbitt | ... | Clem Donnelly | |
Sinéad Cusack | ... | Meg Sinclair | |
Shonagh Price | ... | Sandra | |
Goran Visnjic | ... | Samson | |
Minnie Driver | ... | Frances Kelly | |
Sacha Dhawan | ... | Vincent | |
Antonia Thomas | ... | Maddy | |
Vera Graziadei | ... | Svetlana (as Vera Filatova) | |
Ron Donachie | ... | Sturridge | |
Tobias Menzies | ... | Raymond | |
Nigel Whitmey | ... | Lowe | |
Dan Li | ... | Hatsuto | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amit Patil | ... | Cg generalist |
Produced by
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Simon Donald | ... | co-executive producer |
Will Gould | ... | producer |
Eleanor Moran | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Robbie Sandison | ... | line producer |
Music by
Samuel Sim |
Cinematography by
Adam Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Wyatt |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Simon Bowles |
Art Direction by
Andy Thomson |
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar |
Makeup Department
Gemma Low | ... | makeup artist |
Linda A. Morton | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Susan Parkinson | ... | hair artist (as Sue Parkinson) / makeup artist (as Sue Parkinson) |
Gilly Popham | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Michael Campbell | ... | unit manager |
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sue Sandison | ... | production manager (as Sue Bunyan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Inglis | ... | second assistant director |
Joanna Matthews | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Allcock | ... | storyboard artist |
Phil Bowen | ... | construction manager |
John Casey | ... | stand-by props |
Stewart Cunningham | ... | dressing props |
Jake Drummond | ... | carpenter |
Ian Harrison | ... | stand-by rigger |
Piero Jamieson | ... | property master |
Scott Keery | ... | props |
Scott Kerry | ... | stand-by props |
Fred MacMillan | ... | carpenter (as Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan) |
Callum McCallum | ... | carpenter |
Elaine McLenachan | ... | property buyer |
Kara Ramsay | ... | art department assistant |
Howard Swindell | ... | concept artist |
Caireen Todd | ... | assistant art director |
John Watt | ... | stand-by carpenter |
David Weatherstone | ... | dressing props |
Zoe Wight | ... | standby art director |
Liam Collins | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roger Dobson | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor |
Bradley Kendrick | ... | sound maintenance |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr mixer |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound recordist |
Tom Deane | ... | engineer: facility (uncredited) |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Perry Costello | ... | special effects technician |
Roddy Hogg | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Amaan Akram | ... | 3D lead |
Adam Bosman | ... | visual effects editor |
Simon Carr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Indraneel Guha | ... | cg supervisor |
Ilamuruguselvan | ... | cg artist: compositor / digital compositor |
Sanjiv Naik | ... | compositing supervisor |
Collette Nunes | ... | visual effects editor |
Jesse Parkhill | ... | 2D lead / compositing supervisor |
Mitul Patel | ... | cg supervisor |
M. Manoj Raj | ... | digital artist |
Viresh Raut | ... | sr. fx artist |
Becky Roberts | ... | visual effects line producer |
Imran Sajid | ... | cgi artist |
Anuj Sharma | ... | cg lighting lead |
Viral Thakkar | ... | cg supervisor |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | lead matte artist |
Steven Bray | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Emeny | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Nishanth Shrinivasa | ... | cg artist (uncredited) / vfx previsualization artist (uncredited) |
Suchita Suryamurty | ... | visual effects production manager (uncredited) |
Liam Tully | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Turner | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight director |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Anderson | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Luke Coulter | ... | focus puller |
Tim Critchell | ... | grip |
Brian Greenway | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cameron Howatson | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Iain Johnstone | ... | camera grip |
Steve Kitchen | ... | best boy |
Ossie McLean | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ed Miller | ... | still photographer |
Iain Struthers | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pat Sweeney | ... | gaffer |
Roger Tooley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Julie Bills | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Stephen Price | ... | digital camera technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Gokul Chandran | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harriet Edmonds | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Lau | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna Robbins | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Bosman | ... | additional editing |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Miglet Crichton | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sheila Johnston | ... | script supervisor |
Jude Liknaitzky | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Jon Copley | ... | scientific adviser |
Chris Hall | ... | production secretary |
Fraser Warren MacLeod | ... | assistant accountant |
Kenny McGuire | ... | computer playback technician |
Janis McMorrine | ... | production accountant |
Amy Munro | ... | assistant coordinator |
Frith Tiplady | ... | head of production |
Emlyn Pool | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |