God's Favorite Idiot (TV Series)
The Preacher (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael McDonald |
Writing Credits
Ben Falcone | ... | (written by) |
Ben Falcone | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melissa McCarthy | ... | Amily Luck | |
Ben Falcone | ... | Clark Thompson | |
Usman Ally | ... | Mohsin Raza | |
Ana Scotney | ... | Wendy | |
Chris Sandiford | ... | Tom | |
Kevin Dunn | ... | Gene | |
Steve Mallory | ... | Frisbee | |
Yanic Truesdale | ... | Chamuel | |
Leon Ford | ... | Reverend Milton Throp | |
Jonny Hawkins | ... | Vernon / Goblin Man | |
Suraj Kolarkar | ... | Steve the Ogre | |
Simone Annan | ... | Tamara Sage | |
Jamie Taljaard | ... | Believer One | |
Roberto Meza Mont | ... | Believer Two | |
Tim Lovestedt | ... | Patron One | |
Damon Jones | ... | Patron Two | |
Robbie Clissold | ... | Non Believer Two | |
Luci Romberg | ... | Karen Dawn Eikenbergher | |
Ellie Elferink | ... | Bella | |
Tusiofo Savea | ... | Jim Gandhi | |
Joseph Tekanawa-Perese | ... | Joe Gandhi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sharon Brooks | ... | Non-Believer (uncredited) | |
Kelly Melia | ... | Protester (uncredited) |
Produced by
Divya D'Souza | ... | producer |
Ben Falcone | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marc S. Fischer | ... | producer |
Ruth Hasty | ... | associate producer |
Steve Mallory | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa McCarthy | ... | executive producer |
Michael McDonald | ... | executive producer |
Costume Design by
Damir Peranovic | ... | costumer designer |
Makeup Department
Victoria Forrester | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Anna Gray | ... | Make up and hair artist |
Justin Teague | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Carlie Test | ... | hair and makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lily Brand | ... | Assistant Production Co-ordinator |
Jane Forrest | ... | unit production manager |
Karen Jarnecke | ... | production supervisor los angeles |
Christopher Seeto | ... | production co-ordinator |
Tom Wright | ... | Assistant Unit Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shayla Girdler | ... | second assistant director |
Zoe Marxsen | ... | second second assistant director |
Aimee Robertson | ... | second assistant director |
Courtney Rowe | ... | first assistant director |
Bethany Stoke | ... | third assistant director: pick-ups |
Art Department
Miguel Benavent | ... | Junior Buyer/Dresser |
Eliza Fawcett | ... | prop buyer |
Joel Ibbetson | ... | standby art director |
Ali Newling | ... | art department coordinator |
Richard Nitz | ... | construction leading hand |
Emile Oliver | ... | property master |
Mary Robin | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Matthew Ault | ... | boom operator |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Schiff | ... | dialogue editor |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Danny Matier | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Cheas | ... | compositor |
Brooke Eilers | ... | digital artist |
Daniel Ivanfy | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Lisa Maher | ... | visual effects producer |
Jean-Philippe Marchand | ... | environment supervisor : Crafty Apes |
Rebecca Matkaluk | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Middleton | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Dave Morley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryn Morrow | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karen M. Nichols | ... | visual effects artist |
Eugene Paluso | ... | tracking/layout supervisor |
Mark Rasmussen | ... | Compositor:Crafty Apes |
George Ridal | ... | dailies data operator: CumulusVFX |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Brent Veal | ... | compositing supervisor |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Kelly | ... | General Manager/Executive Producer: Alt.vfx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Philli Anderson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Robbie Clissold | ... | key stunt rigger |
Haydn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
Caleb Guinery | ... | stunt rigger |
Elliot Joseph | ... | stunt double: Tom / stunt performer |
Puven Pather | ... | stunt double: Yanic Truesdale |
Luci Romberg | ... | stunt double: Melissa McCarthy |
Inge Sildnik | ... | stunt performer |
Casey Wright | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Bedford | ... | 'a' second assistant camera / 'd' first assistant camera |
Louis Coles | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Frantzeskos | ... | digital image technician |
David French | ... | Rigging Board Operator |
Jeff Gaunt | ... | drone pilot |
Cara Hurley | ... | b camera operator |
Zsolt Kadar | ... | A Camera First Assistant: L.A. Unit |
Kyle Lassalle | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Levey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lachlan McGlip | ... | Video Split Operator |
Dermot McNamara | ... | 2nd assistant camera: replacement/additional |
Jesse Moyes | ... | best boy grip |
Rod Scott | ... | key rigging grip |
Bridget Watkins | ... | assistant camera |
Nate Wayman | ... | a dolly grip |
Nick Whelan | ... | digital image technician |
Juliet Young | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Animation Department
Jake Rist | ... | Scenic Painter |
Casting Department
Luke Howell | ... | extras casting coordinator |
James Macbeth | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Guice | ... | costume supervisor |
Annie Lewis | ... | costume assistant |
Kat McFarlane | ... | assistant stand by |
Michele Wiki | ... | costume cutter |
Lea Willoya | ... | stitcher |
Georgia Woods | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Matt Blouin | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Rick Derby | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Erickson | ... | first assistant editor |
James Ferguson | ... | finishing producer |
Sandra Lena | ... | on-line editor |
Marcus Newman | ... | colorist: dailies |
Justin Radano | ... | finishing producer |
Location Management
Bec Allan | ... | location scout |
Matthew Hinds | ... | location assistant |
Rick Surad | ... | Location Manager: LA Unit |
Music Department
Michelle Johnson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jake Frazer | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Terence McCarthy | ... | script coordinator |
Romy Teperson | ... | Alternative Dialogue |
Transportation Department
Neil Johnson | ... | driver (credit only) |
Nick Riali | ... | Netflix Production Planning: Production Operations Transportation Coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marianna Aasma | ... | Craft Services |
Lily Brand | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Burgess | ... | set pa |
Carmela Caruso | ... | production accountant |
Therese L Ellis | ... | Catering Coordinator |
Natasha Fischer | ... | Assistant To Producer |
Sloan Fischer | ... | assistant to producer |
May Hollis | ... | assistant accountant |
Mathew Jones | ... | financial controller |
Amanda Millner | ... | Assistant to Melissa McCarthy |
Ellen Richardson | ... | production assistant |
Byron Ross | ... | Directors assistant |