Scrubs (TV Series)
Our Drunk Friend (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael McDonald |
Writing Credits
Bill Lawrence | ... | (created by) |
Josh Bycel | ... | (written by) & |
Jonathan Groff | ... | (written by) |
Andy Schwartz | ... | (executive story editor) (as Andrew Schwartz) |
Alessia Costantini | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Mark Valadez | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Zach Braff | ... | Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian | |
Donald Faison | ... | Dr. Christopher Turk | |
John C. McGinley | ... | Dr. Perry Cox | |
Eliza Coupe | ... | Dr. Denise Mahoney | |
Kerry Bishé | ... | Lucy Bennett | |
Michael Mosley | ... | Drew Suffin | |
Dave Franco | ... | Cole Aaronson | |
Ken Jenkins | ... | Dr. Kelso | |
Robert Maschio | ... | Todd Quinlan | |
Nicky Whelan | ... | Maya | |
John Billingsley | ... | Alan | |
Windell Middlebrooks | ... | Captain Duncook (as Windell D. Middlebrooks) | |
Antonio Sabato Jr. | ... | Antonio Sabato Jr. | |
Steven Cragg | ... | Lt. Underhill | |
Jim Tasker | ... | Announcer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anya Engel-Adams | ... | Car Wash Intern (uncredited) | |
Gina Fricchione | ... | Cole's Mom (uncredited) | |
Paul Lindsay | ... | Amir (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brian Bradley | ... | consulting producer |
Zach Braff | ... | executive producer |
Josh Bycel | ... | executive producer |
Steven Cragg | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin Etten | ... | supervising producer |
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Groff | ... | executive producer |
Bill Lawrence | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Neena Nejad | ... | assistant producer (uncredited) |
Liz Newman | ... | producer |
Corey Nickerson | ... | supervising producer |
Prentice Penny | ... | co-producer |
Danny Rose | ... | co-producer |
Randall Keenan Winston | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jan Stevens |
Cinematography by
Dave Perkal | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stuart Bass |
Casting By
Brett Benner | ||
Blyth Nailling | ||
Debby Romano |
Production Design by
Cabot McMullen |
Art Direction by
Susan Bolles |
Set Decoration by
Brian Kasch |
Costume Design by
Carey Bennett |
Makeup Department
Amanda Mofield | ... | department head hair stylist |
Phyllis Williams | ... | department head makeup artist |
Dena Dawson | ... | manicurist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | unit production manager |
Jesse Schiller | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Samantha Lavin | ... | second assistant director |
Linda Rockstroh | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Faires | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Joshua Dobkin | ... | art department coordinator (as Josh Dobkin) |
John 'Johnny O' Ornelas | ... | property master (as John Ornelas) |
Jason Daugherity | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Daren Janes | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tyrone Anthony Jones | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Felice Orefice III | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | supervising sound mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | supervising sound mixer |
Whitney Purple | ... | recordist |
Kevin Santy | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul Tade | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paul E. Tade) |
Joshua Chase | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brion Condon | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Ray Rifice | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
David Ruth | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rob Nary | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt double: Evangeline Lilly (uncredited) |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Koth | ... | best boy grip |
Terence Nightingall | ... | camera operator (as Terrence Nightingall) |
Alex Santana | ... | grip |
Waide R. Allen | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Carroll | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Richard Cheung | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Joe Duarte | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tracy Facelli | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Stephen M. Foss | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Craig Garfield | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John W. Kristopik | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
James A. Neal | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Tony Porto | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Steve Prophet | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Doug Wall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Whitbread | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Darryl Wilson | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Emily Towler | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celeste LaChance | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Alexandra Dewey | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Maeve Guesdon | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Howard Flaer | ... | assistant editor |
Kip Kroeger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mike Ganzman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Michelle Trujillo | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Timothy Bright | ... | composer: theme music (as Tim Bright) |
Chad Fischer | ... | composer: theme music |
Scottie Haskell | ... | music contractor |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of soundtracks |
Chris Link | ... | composer: theme music |
Christa Miller | ... | music supervisor |
Kenji Nakai | ... | music scoring mixer |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Waz | ... | performer: theme |
Avital Korin | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Milton Nelson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Keiann Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin McHugh | ... | driver |
Brad Quick | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Larson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Josh Staheli | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Abel Martin Charrow | ... | production staff |
Andrew Demarest | ... | production staff (as Drew Demarest) |
Jonathan Doris | ... | medical advisor (as Dr. Jon Doris) |
Pete Freeman | ... | payroll accountant |
Andrew Gutin | ... | production staff |
Josh Pineda | ... | production staff |
Stacey Walsh | ... | production staff |
Sean Wathen | ... | production staff |
Jared Weisfelner | ... | production coordinator |
Tezmon Williams | ... | production staff |
Cynthia Wise | ... | production accountant (as Cindy Wise) |
Alissa Bachner | ... | assistant to line producer (uncredited) |
Chris Compton | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Tommy Hollingsworth | ... | office/set production intern (uncredited) |
Ryan A. Kemp | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |