7.3/10
44

Drømme i København (2009)

Director:

Max Kestner

Writers:

Dunja Gry Jensen (screenplay), Max Kestner (screenplay)
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Free the Mind (2012)
Documentary | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In 1992 Professor Richard Davidson, one of the world's leading neuroscientists, met the Dalai Lama, who encouraged him to apply the same rigorous methods he used to study depression and ... See full summary »

Director: Phie Ambo
Stars: Richard Davidson, Emma Seppala, John Osborne
Blóðbönd (2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A father finds out that his son is not actually his.

Director: Árni Ásgeirsson
Stars: Róbert Arnfinnsson, Þorsteinn Bachmann, Aaron Brink
McCanick (2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Set over the course of one day, a narcotics detective hunts for a seemingly harmless young criminal who knows a truth about the cop's past.

Director: Josh C. Waller
Stars: David Morse, Mike Vogel, Cory Monteith
Documentary | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Exploring the shared language and poetic sensibilities of all animals.

Director: Gregory Colbert
Stars: Laurence Fishburne, Jeanne Moreau, Enrique Rocha
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Depicts the slow decline of three individuals as they are sucked into a world of sinful existence. It is the story of a wild and voracious love triangle

Director: János Szász
Stars: Zsolt Nagy, Dorka Gryllus, Géza D. Hegedüs
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Dystopian sci-fi about an over-populated world in which the solution has been to program people to operate solely in either day or night, meaning that the population are only conscious half the day and can never interact with each other.

Director: Alejandro Molina
Stars: Sandra Echeverría, Marius Biegai, Ari Brickman
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A drug-addicted doctor (Thomsen) who works in an asylum discovers that one of his patients (Stubo) is a gifted writer.

Director: János Szász
Stars: Ulrich Thomsen, Kirsti Stubø, Zsolt László
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Jóhann Jóhannsson
Stars: Tilda Swinton
Tui na (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A drama centered around the employees of a Nanjing massage parlor who share a common trait: they are all blind.

Director: Ye Lou
Stars: Xiaodong Guo, Zhiyou Han, Junjun Huang
The 11th Hour I (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Successful businesswoman Maria has achieved everything except what she wants the most - a baby of her own. She decides to deal with the matter by herself and embarks on a desperate and dangerous journey in order to make her dream come true.

Director: Anders Morgenthaler
Stars: Kim Basinger, Jordan Prentice, Sebastian Schipper
Comedy

Copenhagen Dreams is the epic life-story of Chaps McCoy and the misadventures he must endure to fully realize his true bull-riding destiny.

Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Nina Bellefleur is a famous Russian-French actress who arrives in Copenhagen alone to play in Lars Von Trier's new film, but when the first day gets canceled, she goes out to explore the old, foreign city on her own.

Director: Jakob Grube Madsen
Stars: Marinela Ochi Albi, Christian Gade Bjerrum, Arshad Chaudhary
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

place name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

7 January 2010 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Dreams in Copenhagen See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

DKK 6,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Upfront Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed