Combat School (TV Series)
Trial by Fire (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kelly McClughan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Massar | ... | (story editor) |
Kelly McClughan | ... | (story editor) |
Christine Nielsen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Todd Serotiuk | ... | (story editor) |
Cast
Kavan Smith | ... | Self - Narrator |
Produced by
David Bercuson | ... | associate producer |
Trevor Hodgson | ... | co-producer |
Mark Mauchline | ... | associate producer |
Terence McKeown | ... | series producer |
Christine Nielsen | ... | creative producer |
David Paperny | ... | executive producer |
Cal Shumiatcher | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Coleman |
Cinematography by
Frank Vilaca | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Laurie Case |
Art Direction by
Vern Giammartino |
Production Management
Laurie Case | ... | post-production supervisor / production manager |
Lisa Nault | ... | location production manager |
Lisa Turner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terence McKeown | ... | field director |
Todd Serotiuk | ... | field director |
Sound Department
Jeff Davis | ... | sfx editor |
Ewan Deane | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording engineer |
Jeremy Duayne Elzinga | ... | sound engineer |
Jeff Henschel | ... | sound |
Johnny Ludgate | ... | sfx editor (as Jonny Ludgate) |
Visual Effects by
Adam de Bosch Kemper | ... | 3D animator |
Clinton Kallies | ... | 3D animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Chick | ... | additional camera operator (as Cpl Doug Chick) |
John Collins | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Hillson | ... | additional camera operator (as Pte Jeremy Hillson) |
Devin Quinlan | ... | additional camera operator (as Pte Devin Quinlan) |
Jeff Valentiate | ... | additional camera operator (as Pte Jeff Valentiate) |
Animation Department
Erwin Chiong | ... | motion designer |
Editorial Department
John Christie | ... | vp post production |
Daniel Devita | ... | additional editing |
Jenypher Fisher | ... | editor |
Tyler Hill | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Lulua | ... | transcriber (as Mathew Lulua) |
Julia Niendorf | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bianca Pascuzzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Daniel Ingram | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Emma Blake | ... | legal/business affairs |
Bonnie Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Jaimie Falconer | ... | corporate finance/accounting |
Meg Johnstone | ... | visual researcher |
Tammy Lawrence | ... | development manager |
Susan Martin | ... | corporate finance/accounting |
Lori Massini | ... | legal & business affairs |
Natasha Maurer | ... | support staff: Paperny Films |
Denny McArthur | ... | corporate finance/accounting |
Natasha Nystrom | ... | legal/business affairs |
Cecile Peyret | ... | corporate finance/accounting |
Mark Pinder | ... | chief technical engineer: Paperny Films |
Kim Roberts | ... | legal & business affairs |
Paula Sawadsky | ... | visual researcher |
Susan Stafford | ... | publicist |
Aynsley Vogel | ... | director of development |
Kate Walker | ... | story assistant |
Rachel Warick | ... | support staff: Paperny Films |
Megan White | ... | support staff: Paperny Films |
Michelle Wishart | ... | corporate finance/accounting |