Directed by
Lars Henning |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arne Nolting | ||
David Sandreuter | ||
Jan Martin Scharf |
Cast (in credits order)
Wotan Wilke Möhring | ... | Thorsten Falke | |
Franziska Weisz | ... | Julia Grosz | |
Franziska Hartmann | ... | Imke Leopold | |
Oliver Bröcker | ... | Jan Gerdes | |
Katharina Behrens | ... | Maike Gerdes | |
Veit Stübner | ... | Bürgermeister Wilts | |
Christoph Tomanek | ... | Polizeichef Recker | |
Levin Liam | ... | Torben Falke | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Theresa Berlage | ... | Staatsanwältin | |
Kim Josephine Biebow | ... | Sheyla | |
Jonas Hien | ... | Lohmann | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte |
Produced by
Sophia Ayissi Nsegue | ... | producer |
Uwe Kolbe | ... | producer |
Donald Kraemer | ... | commissioning editor |
Bjoern Vosgerau | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Hinderthür | ||
Stefan Will |
Cinematography by
Carol Burandt von Kameke |
Editing by
Jan von Rimscha |
Casting By
Deborah Congia |
Production Design by
Sabine Dotzauer |
Costume Design by
Rike Russig |
Makeup Department
Amal Boulos | ... | makeup artist |
Heiko Wengler-Rust | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Bruns | ... | unit manager |
Björn Eggert | ... | production manager |
Maria Hoffmann | ... | unit manager |
Ilka Müller-Waack | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Manuel Durain | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tina Petersen | ... | assistant props |
Verena Schröder | ... | property master: outdoor |
Wolfgang Sommer | ... | construction coordinator |
Benjamin Speiswinkel | ... | assistant production designer |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Andreas Henke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kai Storck | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Thomas Bloem | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yannik Cornelssen | ... | assistant grip |
Stefan Diecks | ... | best boy |
Katharina Elvers | ... | assistant camera |
Axel Gerling | ... | additional electrician |
Boye Klüver | ... | assistant camera |
Jens Mackeldey | ... | gaffer |
Matthäus Michon | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Neumeyer | ... | additional camera |
Marko Peros | ... | key grip |
Christine Schroeder | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franziska Henkel | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Clara Rakemann | ... | wardrobe |
Rike Russig | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert Strauß | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Andreas Lange | ... | orchestrator |
NDR Radiophilharmonie | ... | music |
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music - uncredited (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Kötter | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Rike Boenen | ... | set runner |
Patrick Gläsel | ... | assistant set manager |
Ulrike Lanz | ... | production assistant |
Anna Moszczynski | ... | set runner |