Taggart (TV Series)
Crossing the Line (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Morag Fullarton |
Writing Credits
Glenn Chandler | ... | (creator) |
Mike Cullen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Blythe Duff | ... | DS Jackie Reid | |
John Michie | ... | DI Robbie Ross | |
Alex Norton | ... | DCI Matt Burke | |
Colin McCredie | ... | DC Stuart Fraser | |
Katrina Bryan | ... | Pathologist Ellis Sinclair | |
Maureen Carr | ... | Theresa Davidson | |
Matt Costello | ... | Kenny Davidson | |
Ryan Fletcher | ... | Paul Davidson | |
Finn Den Hertog | ... | Mickey Hood | |
Stewart Porter | ... | Donnie Hood | |
William Macbain | ... | Chas Hadden (as William MacBain) | |
Andy Clark | ... | Wheelan (as Andrew Clark) | |
Jenny Hulse | ... | Helen Buckley | |
Allan Lindsay | ... | Peter Buckley | |
Jackie Farrell | ... | Davy Hogan |
Produced by
Eric Coulter | ... | executive producer |
Graeme Gordon | ... | producer |
Donald MacKinnon | ... | line producer |
Music by
Paul Stirling Taylor |
Cinematography by
Grant Cameron | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Loder |
Casting By
John Hubbard |
Production Design by
Marius Van Der Werff |
Art Direction by
Emer O'Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Lesley Abernethy |
Makeup Department
Karen Campbell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Leanne MacDonald | ... | hair artist (as Leeanne McDonald) / makeup artist (as Leeanne McDonald) |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Robbie Kirkpatrick | ... | unit manager |
Lynn Morrison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol-Anne Henderson | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Murdoch | ... | second assistant director |
Alan J. Wands | ... | first assistant director (as Alan J Wands) |
Art Department
Chris Belcourt | ... | stand-by rigger |
Paul Caswell | ... | dressing props |
Jenni Cormack | ... | petty cash buyer |
Jim Elliott | ... | stand-by props (as Jim Elliot) |
Ian Gallacher | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Bill Gower | ... | props master |
Mike Ireland | ... | prop buyer |
Stephen Mason | ... | assistant art director |
Liam McCallum | ... | dressing props |
Caroline McDonald | ... | stand-by art director |
Matt Mooney | ... | stand-by props |
Shona Paton | ... | art department assistant |
Ross Pearson | ... | stand-by rigger |
Sound Department
Omar Aborida | ... | sound assistant |
Cy Jack | ... | dubbing mixer |
Lorraine Keiller | ... | dubbing editor |
Donald MacLeod | ... | dubbing mixer (as Donald Macleod) |
Alastair Mason | ... | production sound mixer |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator |
Amanda Rae | ... | dubbing editor (as Amanda McGoldrick) |
Special Effects by
Ken Petrie | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Goodall | ... | fight arranger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Coulter | ... | grip (as Jim Coulter) |
Erin Currie | ... | camera trainee |
Ewan Epton | ... | electrician (as Euan Epton) |
Stuart Farmer | ... | gaffer electrician |
Lewis Foster | ... | camera operator |
Alick Fraser | ... | focus puller |
Graeme Hunter | ... | still photographer |
John Hutton | ... | best boy |
Brian McGhee | ... | electrician |
Chris Shaw | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Ruth Hanahoe | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline Stewart | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joyce Kayes | ... | costume assistant |
Angela Robertson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kirsty Steel | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Martin Coyle | ... | assistant film editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Higson | ... | location manager |
Stephen McShane | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Adam Vanryne | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothy Connolley | ... | script supervisor |
Denise Paul | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Jamie Gavin | ... | driver |
Grant Morrison | ... | action vehicles |
Adam Guy Parker | ... | driver (as Adam Guy-Parker) |
Charles Stewart | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Brian Fraser | ... | production coordinator |
Linda Fraser | ... | series coordinator |
Jamie Gavin | ... | runner |
Danny Khoudary | ... | Scottish Screen Trainee |
Jo Matthews | ... | floor runner |
Alex McKay | ... | production runner |
Isobel Nixon | ... | production accountant |
Adam Guy Parker | ... | runner (as Adam Guy-Parker) |
Cara Warwick | ... | production coordinator |