Flipper (TV Series)
Kidd's Treasure (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Arnie Custo |
Writing Credits
Ricou Browning | ... | (based on the television series created by) & |
Jack Cowden | ... | (based on the television series created by) |
Reuben Leder | ... | (developed by) and |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (developed by) (as E.F. Wallengren) & |
Michael Nankin | ... | (developed by) |
Shane Brennan | ... | (written by) and |
Yuki Asano | ... | (written by) and |
Sam Carroll | ... | (written by) and |
Philip Dalkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Whip Hubley | ... | Tom Hampton | |
Tiffany Lamb | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Alexandra Parker-Hampton | |
Darrin Klimek | ... | Mark Delaney | |
Anja Coleby | ... | Holly Myers (credit only) | |
Craig Marriott | ... | Chris Parker | |
Laura Donaldson | ... | Jackie Parker | |
Skye Patch | ... | Courtney Gordan | |
Gus Mercurio | ... | Cap Daulton | |
Marc Arena | ... | Joey | |
Brooke Harman | ... | Emma Saunders | |
Oliver Gilbert-Roberts | ... | Eugene | |
Elise Greig | ... | Barbara Saunders | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jessica Dowdeswell | ... | School girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Shane Brennan | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Coote | ... | executive producer |
Robert Florio | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Sheen | ... | producer |
Stuart Wood | ... | line producer |
Music by
Garry McDonald | ||
Laurie Stone | ... | (as Lawrence Stone) |
Cinematography by
Gene Moller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geoff Lamb |
Costume Design by
Phil Eagles |
Production Management
Gina Black | ... | production manager |
Graham Winters | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Garry Brennan | ... | second unit 2nd assistant director |
Geoff Cox | ... | second unit director |
James Legge | ... | second unit 1st assistant director |
Darren Mallett | ... | first assistant director |
Rachael O'Brien | ... | second assistant director (as Rachael Bagley) |
Art Department
Keith Bradford | ... | art department supervisor |
Sound Department
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Vic Kaspar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bruce Bright | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jody Waters | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Sonia Carroll | ... | stunt double: Courtney Gordon |
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | stunt driver |
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Delaney | ... | key grip: second unit |
Casting Department
Maura Fay | ... | casting by: Australia (as Maura Fay & Associates) |
Fiona McMaster | ... | casting by: Australia |
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting by: Australia / casting |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | casting by: USA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanya Woelfle | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist |
Marc van Buuren | ... | supervising editor (as Marc Van Buuren) |
Mandy Jacobs | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Peta Ross | ... | post production co-ordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Strewe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Jacobsen | ... | score recorded by |
Garry McDonald | ... | orchestration |
Warren Pearson | ... | music editor |
Laurie Stone | ... | orchestration (as Lawrence Stone) |
Script and Continuity Department
Yuki Asano | ... | script editor |
Julie Bates | ... | script supervisor (as Julie Bates-Brennan) |
Philip Dalkin | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | driver: special equipment |
Additional Crew
Julian Bungate | ... | production secretary |
Judy Hallin | ... | second unit co-ordinator |
Louisa Kors | ... | production co-ordinator |
Gary McNamara | ... | marine co-ordinator |
Tim 'Pommy' Obank | ... | Unit Assistant (uncredited) |
Pat Passlow | ... | production accountant (as Patricia Passlow) |
Darryl Pearce | ... | dolphin co-ordinator (as Darryl 'Spike' Pearce) |
John Suhr | ... | dive co-ordinator |
Jo Suna | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Angelique Badenoch | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Duncan Jones | ... | dolphin trainer (uncredited) |
Francis X. Tobin | ... | publicist (uncredited) |