Darkwing Duck (TV Series)
Kung Fooled (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tad Stones | ||
Alan Zaslove |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Victor Cook | ... | (writer) |
George Johnston | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Gosalyn Waddlemeyer-Mallard (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Darkwing Duck / Professor Moliarty (voice) | |
Robert Ito | ... | Goose Lee (voice) | |
Terence McGovern | ... | Launchpad McQuack (voice) (as Terry McGovern) | |
Candi Milo | ... | Duck Ling (voice) | |
Hal Rayle | ... | Museum Curator / Ninja (voice) |
Produced by
Melinda Wunsch Dilger | ... | assistant producer (as Melinda Wunsch) |
Tad Stones | ... | supervising producer |
Alan Zaslove | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Philip Giffin |
Production Management
Regina Brittle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joe Hathaway | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cheryl Murphy | ... | post-production manager |
Michael Webster | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Catherine Winder | ... | production manager: overseas (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kurt Anderson | ... | storyboard artist |
Victor Cook | ... | storyboard artist |
Carin-Anne Greco | ... | storyboard artist (as Carin-Anne Anderson) |
Greg Guler | ... | prop design |
Craig Kemplin | ... | storyboard artist |
Paulette King | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Phil Weinstein | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
James L. Aicholtz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reading |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | dialogue editor (as Jenny Harrison) |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound editor |
Christopher Keith | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
David Lynch | ... | sound editor |
Craig Paulsen | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeremy Taylor | ... | audio engineer: localiztion |
Jerry Winicki | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chul-kyu Lim | ... | camera: Sunwoo Animation |
Animation Department
Vincent Bassols | ... | timing director (as Vincente Bassols) |
Robin Draper | ... | color key stylist |
Mike Fallows | ... | overseas animation supervisor (as Michael Fallows) |
Paul A. Felix | ... | key layout designer |
Paro Hozumi | ... | key background stylist |
Chan Jo Kim | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation (as Kim Chan Jo) |
Youngku Kim | ... | background: Sunwoo Animation (as Kim Young Gu) |
Hyuk-jae Kwon | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation (as Kwon Hyuk Jae) |
Dana Landsberg | ... | character designer |
Sung-woo Lee | ... | director: Sunwoo Animation (as Lee Sung Woo) |
Rick Leon | ... | animation director |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | supervising timing director |
Ron Myrick | ... | timing director |
Chang Gun Noh | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation (as Noh Chang Keon) |
Cho Se Jin | ... | layout: Sunwoo Animation |
Robert Shellhorn | ... | animation director (as Bob Shellhorn) |
Toby Shelton | ... | supervising character designer |
Bob Treat | ... | timing director |
James T. Walker | ... | animation director |
Fred Warter | ... | key background stylist / key layout designer |
Raymond Zibach | ... | key background stylist |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Arthur | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cecil Broughton | ... | supervising editor |
James N. Harrison | ... | assistant editor |
Rich Harrison | ... | supervising editor |
Charlie King | ... | supervising editor |
John Royer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | post-production assistant (as Nanci Battelle) |
Music Department
Steve Nelson | ... | composer: theme music |
Thomas Richard Sharp | ... | composer: theme music (as Thom Sharp) |
Steve Tyrell | ... | producer: theme music |
Stu Goldberg | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jerry Grant | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Joel McNeely | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Albert Lloyd Olson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
J. Eric Schmidt | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
James Stemple | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Stephen James Taylor | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Mark Watters | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vonnie Batson | ... | continuity coordinator |
Barbara Donatelli | ... | continuity coordinator |
Jim Finch | ... | continuity coordinator |
Katherine Victor | ... | continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor) |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | production assistant |
Krista Bunn | ... | archives supervisor |
Susan Gold | ... | production assistant (as Susan McElroy) |
Jodey Kaminski | ... | production assistant |
Doug Langdale | ... | story editor |
Ginny McSwain | ... | dialogue director |
Karen Silva | ... | art coordinator |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Jamie Thomason | ... | talent coordinator |
Marjorie Warman | ... | art coordinator (as Marjorie Warman) |