Directed by
Joshua Prendeville |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joshua Prendeville |
Cast (in credits order)
Arlo Green | ... | Vincent | |
Lydia Bensky | ... | Lily | |
Layla Robinson | ... | Lucy | |
Ella Gilbert | ... | Eve | |
Mataara Stokes | ... | Toni | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frankie Berge | ... | Swimming Instructor | |
Lola Bicheno | ... | School Girl #1 | |
Ruby Bicheno | ... | School Girl #2 | |
Natasha Daniel | ... | Recording Studio Suit | |
Gurvinder Dhillon | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Thomas Fink-Jensen | ... | Band Bassist | |
Christopher George | ... | Vincent's Father | |
Carrie Gladden | ... | Vincent's Mother | |
Peter Guidera | ... | Band Drummer | |
Ryan Lavers | ... | Ambulance Medic | |
Noah Paul | ... | Recording Studio Engineer | |
Jules Robertson | ... | Theatre Assistant | |
Dylan Robinson | ... | Young Vincent | |
Joaquina Rockwell | ... | Recording Studio Assistant | |
Harriet Watts | ... | School Girl #3 |
Produced by
Mark Foster | ... | executive producer |
Robert Harvey | ... | executive producer |
Robert Harvey | ... | executive producer |
Jo Head | ... | executive producer |
Sam Long | ... | executive producer |
Brett Mills | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Prendeville | ... | executive producer |
Kerry Prendeville | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Joshua Prendeville |
Editing by
Adam Luka Turjak | ||
Carly Turner |
Production Design by
Rick Kofoed |
Costume Design by
Gloria Griffin |
Makeup Department
Eithne Curran | ... | hair stylist |
Nikki Milina | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
James Brookes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Lee Macmillan | ... | hollywood props |
Sound Department
Luana Barnes | ... | foley artist |
Alex Chalcoff | ... | adr recordist |
Darrell Green | ... | sound recordist |
Bruce Langley | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Cody Shuttleworth | ... | vfx artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lily Brennan-Town | ... | assistant camera |
Nigel Burton | ... | video dit |
Matt Kofoed | ... | key grip |
Aitken Lau | ... | lighting technician |
Miten Raichura | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katrina Hodge | ... | wardrobe |
Joaquina Rockwell | ... | preliminary costume research |
Editorial Department
Lauren Carr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Gibson | ... | colorist |
Joss Hardman | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Misha Yakovlev | ... | qc operator |
Music Department
Lachlan Anderson | ... | music |
Shaun Blackwell | ... | music |
Lucía Mañetto-Munro | ... | music |
Additional Crew
Louise Clark | ... | radio company |
Martyn Clist | ... | safety manager |
Ruby Prendeville | ... | production runner |
Lisa Tresham | ... | production accountant |
Robert Walker | ... | title design consultant |
Tandi Wright | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Thanks
Sonia Backers | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Joseph Clibbett | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Tanea Heke | ... | special thanks |
Alaric Macdonald | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Troy Martin | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Xavier Mañetto-Munro | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Duncan McGill | ... | special thanks |
Leisa Munro | ... | special thanks |
Maria Pomirska | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Carolyn Pye | ... | special thanks |
Vaughan Slinn | ... | special thanks |
Jacky Su | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Maurice Turner | ... | special thanks |