The Tuckers (TV Series)
Chateauneuf (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Fitzgibbon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve Speirs | ... | (created by) |
Steve Speirs | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steve Speirs | ... | Glyn Tucker | |
Robert Pugh | ... | Murphy | |
Lynn Hunter | ... | Peggy Tucker | |
Joshua McCord | ... | Billy Tucker | |
Ben McGregor | ... | Bobby Tucker | |
Alexandria Riley | ... | Natalie Tucker | |
Hope Reynolds | ... | Shakira Tucker | |
Jâms Thomas | ... | Clock | |
Anthony O'Donnell | ... | Red Len | |
John Weldon | ... | Melvyn | |
Efan Perry | ... | Boy |
Produced by
Owen Bell | ... | producer |
Steven Canny | ... | executive producer |
James DeHaviland | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Pete Rowe |
Editing by
Chris Blunden |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
Stephen Nicholas |
Costume Design by
Zoe Howerska |
Makeup Department
Portia Breakspear | ... | makeup trainee |
Lucy Cartwright | ... | junior makeup artist |
Danny Marie Elias | ... | makeup designer |
Kate Roberts | ... | makeup artist |
Allison Sing | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Emily Jasper | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Curtis | ... | second assistant director (as Mike Curtis) |
Geraint Havard Jones | ... | first assistant director |
James King | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Gethin Evans | ... | prop master |
Stephen Fielding | ... | graphic designer / graphics |
Dilara Medin | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Matt Jones | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Nathan Launchbury-Jones | ... | boom operator / sound maintenance engineer |
Tam Shoring | ... | production sound mixer |
Gareth Steel | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sion Davies | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Keane | ... | electrician |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer |
Michael Sherno | ... | electrician |
Martyn Walker-Stapley | ... | electrician (as Martyn Walker) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethan Charles | ... | costume supervisor |
Pat Everitt | ... | costume standby (as Pat Everett) |
Katie Hawken | ... | costume trainee |
Becky Davies | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Robert Evans | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Joel Cockrill | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Owen Bell | ... | script editor |
Richard Pask | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Liam Hobbs | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Munro | ... | production executive |
Jessica Roberts | ... | floor runner |