The Barrier (TV Series)
El roce de la piel (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Oriol Ferrer |
Writing Credits
Daniel Écija | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Écija | ... | (writer) and |
Inés París | ... | (writer) and |
Clara Botas | ... | (writer) and |
Roberto Martín Maiztegui | ... | (writer) |
Ángela Armero | ... | (writer) |
Arantxa Cuesta | ... | (writer) |
Jorge Valdano Sáenz | ... | (writer) |
Tatiana Rodríguez | ... | (writer) |
Veronik Silva | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Pedro García Caja | ... | delegate producer: Atresmedia |
Javier Lorenzo | ... | assistant producer |
Sonia Martínez | ... | executive producer: Atresmedia |
David Molina Encinas | ... | co-executive producer |
Inés París | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Écija | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Sánchez de la Hera |
Cinematography by
Néstor Calvo | ... | (as Nestor Calvo) |
Editing by
Arturo Barahona | ||
Manuela Díaz |
Casting By
Luis San Narciso | ||
Tonucha Vidal |
Production Design by
Pilar Revuelta |
Art Direction by
Nieves Monterde |
Makeup Department
Silvia Benito | ... | additional makeup artist |
Elena Castaño | ... | makeup artist |
Julián Fernández Fernández | ... | hair department (as Julián Fernández) |
Adriana García Roji | ... | makeup and hair department head |
Sandra Hermoso | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Sandra Hermoso González) |
Judith Nieto | ... | additional makeup artist |
Antonio Panizza | ... | hair designer |
Laura Prieto Moyano | ... | additional makeup artist (as Laura Prieto) |
María Ángeles Riego | ... | additional hair stylist |
Aaron Sánchez | ... | additional hair stylist |
José Luis Vicente Rubio | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Raquel Díaz | ... | production manager |
Leticia Fernández | ... | unit production manager (as Leticia Fernández Cuadros) |
Salvador Gómez Cuenca | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesús Alegría | ... | coordinador de figuración |
Charlie Almagro Casado | ... | second assistant director (as Charlie Almagro) |
Mikel Caballero | ... | second assistant director |
Cecilia González | ... | second assistant director (as Cecilia González Fernández) |
Eva Jiménez de la Parra | ... | coordinating director |
Bibiana Juanes | ... | third assistant director (as Bibi Juanes) |
Alberto Lamas | ... | first assistant director |
Marcos Mendoza Ross | ... | third assistant director |
Alejandro Redón | ... | second assistant director (as Alex Redón) |
Art Department
Javier Apolinario | ... | on-set props |
Chema Bellido | ... | property master |
Ana Cervera | ... | painter (as Ana Cervera Cano) |
Pedro Díaz | ... | carpenter (as Pedro Díaz Peinado) |
Valentín Isakov | ... | props |
Matteo Mariotti | ... | assistant decorator |
Marta Ponce Bataller | ... | carpenter |
Laura Prieto | ... | property master |
Arturo Revuelta | ... | props |
Jesús Rodríguez Alavez | ... | additional carpenter |
Raimundo Rudilla | ... | on-set props |
Chema Santín | ... | on-set props |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | construction coordinator |
Natalia de la Torre | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Christian Aira | ... | dialogue editor |
José Ignacio Arrufat | ... | supervising sound editor (as Jose Ignacio Arrufat) |
Juan Cadenas | ... | sound mixer / sound / sound: second unit |
David Calleja | ... | boom operator |
Juan Antonio Casado | ... | sound |
Mikel Z. Castells | ... | sound designer |
Miguel Cruz Carretero | ... | dubbing director |
David Cuerpo | ... | sound editor |
Gabriel Delgado Petersen | ... | foley editor (as Gabriel Delgado) |
Pablo Domínguez | ... | boom operator |
Enric Escafi | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Enric Escafí) |
Álvaro G. Zorrilla | ... | special effects sound editor (as Álvaro Gómez Zorrilla) |
Miriam Lisón | ... | sound editor |
Ernesto Lopez | ... | assistant sound editor (as Ernesto López) |
David Ruíz | ... | boom operator: second unit |
David Ward | ... | adr mixer (english version) |
Special Effects by
Carlos Ferrández Hernández | ... | special effects technician |
Carlos Martín | ... | special effects technician |
Antonio Moreno | ... | special effects technician |
César Moreno | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Javier Fernández Moratalla | ... | compositor |
Francisco Gallego | ... | 3d (as Francisco Gallego 'Kiko') |
Manu Herrera | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Alejandra Ortiz Vilches | ... | matte painter (as Alejandra Ortiz Vilchessan) |
Antonchu Solano | ... | credits designer |
Stunts
Alejandro Bertero Álvarez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Araceli Carrilero | ... | stunt double: Julia Pérez Noval (uncredited) |
Miguel Juzgado | ... | fight choreographer (uncredited) / stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Fernando Martín-Maestro | ... | stunts: Hugo Mujica (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Javier Alomar | ... | camera operator |
Marc Alomar | ... | videoassist: second unit |
Paco Belda | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Lara Blanco | ... | second assistant camera |
Néstor Calvo | ... | camera operator (as Nestor Calvo) |
Marcos Castellanos | ... | digital imaging technician |
Veronica D'Alessio | ... | second assistant camera |
Jokin Dobaran | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jorge Dragan | ... | electrician: second unit |
Lucas González de Mendoza | ... | digital imaging technician (as Lucas González) / digital imaging technician: second unit (as Lucas González Mendoza) |
Raúl Guerrero | ... | still photographer |
Raúl Lobo | ... | electrician |
Rodrigo Loro Escribano | ... | focus puller (as Rodrigo Loro) |
Ángel Martín | ... | electrician: second unit (as Ángel Martín 'Pupur') |
Eduardo Martínez Guirles | ... | steadicam operator |
Abel Mayo Marín | ... | key grip (as Abel Mayo) |
Enrique Molina | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (as Enrique Molina Texidor) |
Rubén Montes Acordagoitia | ... | steadicam operator |
Alba Piñero | ... | electrician: second unit |
Juan Plaza Gómez | ... | digital imaging technician (as Juan Plaza) |
Ian Ponce | ... | electrician |
Rafa Prieto | ... | focus puller (as Rafael Prieto) |
Alejandro Pérez | ... | videoassist |
Jaime Pérez | ... | electrician: second unit |
Álex Pérez | ... | videoassist |
David Reviejo | ... | gaffer |
Héctor Reviejo | ... | best boy |
Miguel Ángel Ruiz Pla | ... | key grip (as Miguel Ruíz Pla) |
Lydia Ruiz | ... | second assistant camera (as Lidia Ruíz Alarcón) |
Germán Sanz | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Raquel Casado | ... | casting |
Andrés Cuenca | ... | casting |
Diego Martín | ... | casting |
Dorit Simone | ... | english version, casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Bibiloni | ... | lead breakdown artist |
Lucía Conty | ... | set costumer (as Lucía Conty Checa) |
Juan Manuel Cortés Aragón | ... | set costumer |
Juanma Cortés | ... | costume assistant |
Rosemarie Fernández Day | ... | head costumer |
Olga Frutos | ... | additional costume assistant (as Olga Frutos González) |
Diana García Moreno | ... | first costume assistant |
Jose Gigante | ... | costume assistant (as Jose Antonio Gigante Ruíz) |
Luca Menesatti | ... | costume assistant |
Mercedes Pérez Prada | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Rosa Ferrer | ... | assistant colorist (as Rosa Ferrer Tomas) |
Claudio Güell | ... | colorist |
Mayte Hernández | ... | assistant editor |
Jorge Jesús | ... | colorist |
Guillermo Vecchio | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Carlos Cano | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Villalba | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Juan Tomás Tello | ... | music advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Silvia Carballal | ... | script supervisor |
José Luis Hidalgo | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Francisco Javier Herrero | ... | driver |
Chema Ruiz | ... | driver (as Chema Ruíz) |
Additional Crew
Lucía Alonso-Allende | ... | content manager: Atresmedia (as Lucía Alonso) |
José Manuel Díaz Sobreviela | ... | production assistant |
Cristina Gil | ... | content manager: Atresmedia |
David Jiménez | ... | production assistant |
Jimena Lacasa | ... | production assistant |
Carolina Martínez de Benito | ... | legal advisor (as Carolina Martínez Benito) |
Gemma Obón | ... | researcher |
María Sánchez | ... | production coordinator: Good Mood |
Amy Tolsky | ... | english voice dubbing: Begonia Sanchez |
Ruth Vaquerizas | ... | controller (as Rut Vaquerizas) |