Directed by
Scooter Tidwell |
Writing Credits
Marty Isenberg | ... | (writer) |
Duncan Rouleau | ... | (co-creator) (as Man of Action) |
Joe Casey | ... | (co-creator) (as Man of Action) |
Man of Action | ... | (creator) |
Joe Kelly | ... | (co-creator) (as Man of Action) |
Steven T. Seagle | ... | (co-creator) (as Man of Action) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tara Strong | ... | Ben Tennyson / Upgrade (voice) | |
Meagan Moore | ... | Gwen Tennyson (voice) (as Meagan Smith) | |
Paul Eiding | ... | Max Tennyson (voice) | |
Richard McGonagle | ... | Four Arms (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Cannonbolt / Kappa Statue (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Kenko (voice) | |
Keone Young | ... | Ishyama (voice) |
Produced by
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Donna Smith | ... | producer |
Alex Soto | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Andy Sturmer |
Editing by
Mark T. Collins |
Casting By
Kris Zimmerman |
Art Direction by
Nollan Obena |
Production Management
Rossitza Likomanova | ... | production manager |
Tony Tedford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tramm Wigzell | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Eric Lloyd Brown | ... | prop designer (as Eric Brown) |
Tim Divar | ... | storyboard artist |
Nollan Obena | ... | background design: supervisor |
Dan Riba | ... | storyboard |
Kuni Tomita | ... | storyboard (as Kuni Bowen) |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Matt Brown | ... | dialogue editor |
Bradley Carow | ... | track reader |
Keith Dickens | ... | sound editor |
Chris Hoetger | ... | machine room operator |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | recording studio manager |
Ron Salaises | ... | sound editor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Otis Van Osten | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melinda Wunsch Dilger | ... | co-sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandy Benenati) |
Phil Bourassa | ... | character designer (as Phillip Bourassa) |
Jevon Bue | ... | background designer |
Rex Faraday | ... | sheet timer |
Patrick Gleeson | ... | timing supervisor |
Brian Hogan | ... | sheet timer |
Dave Johnson | ... | original character designer (as Dave 'Cornelius' Johnson) |
Randy Ludensky | ... | sheet timer |
Ross Malorzo | ... | color stylist |
Man of Action | ... | original characters |
Nora Murphy | ... | background painter (as Nora Murphy-Berden) |
Kersti Myrberg | ... | background painter |
Robert Orona | ... | sheet timer |
Thomas Perkins | ... | character design supervisor |
Jonard Soriano | ... | background designer |
Poe K. Tan | ... | background designer |
Pamela Friend Tilikete | ... | color designer / color stylist (as Pam Friend) |
Editorial Department
Alicia Parkinson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Moxy | ... | vocals: main title |
Andy Sturmer | ... | main title song |
Additional Crew
Antonio Gonella | ... | director of production technology |
Greg Klein | ... | story editor |
Rebecca Palatnik | ... | production coordinator |
Maribel Pozos | ... | production assistant |
Tom Pugsley | ... | story editor (as Thomas Pugsley) |
Shalonda Ware | ... | production estimator |
Kris Zimmerman | ... | voice director |