The Transformers (TV Series)
Desertion of the Dinobots: Part 1 (1985)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Kim | ||
Bob Kirk | ||
Al Kouzel | ||
Bob Matz | ||
Norm McCabe | ||
Margaret Nichols | ||
Karen Peterson | ||
Tom Ray | ||
Robert Shellhorn | ... | (as Bob Shellhorn) |
Bob Treat | ||
Terry Lennon | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Earl Kress | ... | (writer) |
Henry Orenstein | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Arlene Banas | ... | Carly (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | Swoop / Scrapper (voice) | |
Gregg Berger | ... | Grimlock / Long Haul (voice) | |
Arthur Burghardt | ... | Devastator (voice) | |
Corey Burton | ... | Spike Witwicky / Shockwave (voice) | |
Michael Chain | ... | Hoist / Powerglide / Red Alert (voice) | |
Christopher Collins | ... | Sparkplug Witwicky / Starscream / Wheeljack (voice) (as Chris Latta) | |
Peter Cullen | ... | Optimus Prime / Ironhide (voice) | |
Walker Edmiston | ... | Inferno (voice) | |
Paul Eiding | ... | Perceptor (voice) | |
Ed Gilbert | ... | Blitzwing / Thrust (voice) | |
Dan Gilvezan | ... | Bumblebee (voice) | |
Buster Jones | ... | Blaster (voice) | |
Casey Kasem | ... | Teletraan I (voice) | |
Don Messick | ... | Ratchet / Scavenger (voice) | |
Hal Rayle | ... | Snarl (voice) | |
Peter Renaday | ... | Grapple / Professor Green (voice) | |
Neil Ross | ... | Slag / Bonecrusher / Hook (voice) | |
Ken Sansom | ... | Hound (voice) | |
John Stephenson | ... | Thundercracker (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Megatron / Sludge / Mirage / Skywarp / Soundwave / Mixmaster / Rumble / Ravage (voice) |
Produced by
Jules Bacal | ... | executive producer (as Joe Bacal) |
Flint Dille | ... | associate producer |
Tom Griffin | ... | executive producer |
Michael Charles Hill | ... | associate producer |
Margaret Loesch | ... | executive producer |
Nelson Shin | ... | supervising producer |
George Singer | ... | producer |
Roger Slifer | ... | associate producer |
John Walker | ... | producer |
Gwen Wetzler | ... | producer |
Music by
Johnny Douglas | ||
Robert J. Walsh | ... | (as Rob Walsh) |
Editing by
Robert T. Gillis | ... | supervising editor |
Production Management
Jim Graziano | ... | director of production |
Lee Gunther | ... | executive in charge of production |
Yung Shin | ... | production manager |
Carole Weitzman | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Peter Chung | ... | storyboard artist |
Gregg Davidson | ... | storyboard artist |
George Goode | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug Lefler | ... | storyboard artist |
Gerald Moeller | ... | storyboard artist |
David Russell | ... | storyboard artist |
David Shin | ... | storyboard artist |
Rhoydon Shishido | ... | storyboard artist (as Roy Shishido) |
Vincenzo Trippetti | ... | storyboard artist (as Vincenzo Tripetti) |
Wendell Washer | ... | storyboard artist (as Wendall Washer) |
Sound Department
Jim Blodgett | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Brownlee | ... | voice processing |
Alison Cobb | ... | sound effects editor (as Allison Cobb) |
Michael L. DePatie | ... | sound effects editor |
John Detra | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Bruce Elliott | ... | sound effects editor (as Bruce Elliott) |
Ron Fedele | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard S. Gannon | ... | sound effects editor (as Richard Gannon) |
Nicholas James | ... | sound effects editor |
Efraim Reuveni | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Tomack | ... | sound effects editor |
Animation Department
Pat Agnasin | ... | background designer / model designer |
Del Barras | ... | background designer (as Dell Barras) / model designer (as Dell Barras) |
Fred Carrillo | ... | background designer / model designer |
Phyllis Craig | ... | color modeler |
Floro Dery | ... | background designer / model designer |
Romeo Francisco | ... | background designer / model designer |
Gabriel Hoyos | ... | background designer / model designer |
Philip Phillipson | ... | key background artist (as Phil Phillipson) |
Robert Schaefer | ... | key background artist (as Bob Schaffer) |
Romeo Tanghal | ... | background designer / model designer |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | key background artist |
Virginia Creamer | ... | xeroxgrapher (uncredited) |
Myrna Gibbs | ... | ink & paint (uncredited) |
Nobuyoshi Habara | ... | animator: opening sequence (uncredited) |
Bill Hudson | ... | xeroxgrapher (uncredited) |
Debra Jorgensborg | ... | ink & paint (uncredited) |
Sandy Kennedy | ... | xeroxgrapher (uncredited) |
Hannah Powell | ... | ink & paint (uncredited) |
Mary Ann Steward | ... | ink & paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Britt Teegarden | ... | ink & paint (uncredited) |
Britt Van der Nagel | ... | ink & paint (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Trent Johnson | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anne Bryant | ... | composer: main theme (as Ann Bryant) |
Peter Collier | ... | music editor |
Johnny Douglas | ... | conductor |
Ford Kinder | ... | composer: main theme |
Mark Shiney | ... | music editor |
Joe Siracusa | ... | music editor |
Robert J. Walsh | ... | conductor (as Rob Walsh) |
Additional Crew
Jay Bacal | ... | creative director |
Wally Burr | ... | voice director |
Paul Davids | ... | production coordinator |
Terri Gruskin | ... | production assistant |
Bryce Malek | ... | story editor |
Dick Robbins | ... | story editor |