The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Swingers (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Carol Black | ||
Neal Marlens |
Writing Credits
Neal Marlens | ... | (created by) and |
Carol Black | ... | (created by) |
Carol Black | ... | (written by) & |
Neal Marlens | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fred Savage | ... | Kevin Arnold | |
Dan Lauria | ... | Jack Arnold | |
Alley Mills | ... | Norma Arnold | |
Olivia d'Abo | ... | Karen Arnold | |
Jason Hervey | ... | Wayne Arnold | |
Danica McKellar | ... | Winnie Cooper | |
Josh Saviano | ... | Paul Pfeiffer | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Coach Cutlip | |
Bentley Mitchum | ... | Brian Cooper | |
William Bogert | ... | Preacher | |
Bobbie Eakes | ... | Bookstore Clerk | |
Douglas Emerson | ... | Kid #1 | |
Danny McMurphy | ... | Kid #2 | |
Dante Basco | ... | Kid #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Danny Ter-Veen | ... | (as Dany Terveen) | |
William Ter-Veen | ... | Greasers | |
Daniel Stern | ... | Kevin Arnold - The Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caroline Baron | ... | associate producer |
Carol Black | ... | executive producer |
Neal Marlens | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | producer |
Music by
Stewart Levin | ||
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Newton Thomas Sigel | ... | director of photography (as Thomas Sigel) |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ||
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Curtis A. Schnell |
Set Decoration by
Colin D. Irwin |
Costume Design by
Deborah Kramer | ... | (as Deborah La Gorce Kramer) |
Makeup Department
Kathy Shorkey | ... | key make-up |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | key hair stylist (as Jason Joseph Sica) |
Production Management
Mitchell L. Gamson | ... | unit production manager (as Mitch Gamson) |
Larry Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bradley M. Gross | ... | first assistant director (as Bradley Gross) |
Gere LaDue | ... | second assistant director (as Gere La Due) |
Art Department
Aria Ben-Yishay | ... | construction coordinator (as Aria Ben Yshay) |
David Cunningham | ... | carpenter |
Bob Danyla | ... | leadman (as Robert Danyla) |
Roger Horn | ... | property master |
Richard Joffray | ... | property master |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master |
Kenneth Sayers | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | sound mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations |
David John West | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Adams | ... | bestboy grip |
James Babineaux | ... | best boy electric |
Bobby Broome | ... | second assistant camera |
Thomas Browne | ... | dolly grip |
Jack English | ... | gaffer |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | key grip (as Robert Feldmann) |
Pat O'Mara | ... | grip |
Sandi Sissel | ... | camera operator |
Tony Varuola | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holland Millsap Noel | ... | patternmaker and fitter |
Editorial Department
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
Bruce J. Nachbar | ... | post-production coordinator (as Bruce Nachbar) |
Dennis C. Vejar | ... | film editor |
Location Management
Jill Salomon | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeffrey Harstedt | ... | music and video coordinator (as Jeff Harstedt) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Newton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tammy Ader | ... | production coordinator |
Eduardo De La Grana | ... | production accountant |
Michael Menzies | ... | production accountant |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service manager |