Third Watch (TV Series)
Run of the Mill (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Félix Enríquez Alcalá |
Writing Credits
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (created by) & |
John Wells | ... | (created by) |
Bonnie Mark | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Beach | ... | Monte Parker | |
Coby Bell | ... | Tyrone Davis | |
Bobby Cannavale | ... | Roberto Caffey | |
Amy Carlson | ... | Alex Taylor | |
Eddie Cibrian | ... | Jimmy Doherty | |
Molly Price | ... | Faith Yokas | |
Kim Raver | ... | Kim Zambrano | |
Anthony Ruivivar | ... | Carlos Nieto | |
Skipp Sudduth | ... | John Sullivan | |
Jason Wiles | ... | Maurice Boscorelli | |
Dan Lauria | ... | Mr. Brandolini | |
Eva LaRue | ... | Brooke | |
Nick Sandow | ... | Joe Lombardo | |
Jack Klugman | ... | Stan Brandolini | |
Savannah Haske | ... | Tatiana | |
Saundra McClain | ... | Nurse Mary Proctor | |
Kristopher Scott Fiedel | ... | Joey Doherty | |
Stephen Singer | ... | ER Doc | |
Jennifer Albano | ... | Rhonda | |
Ron Faber | ... | Horse Owner | |
Bill Hoag | ... | Manager | |
Joel Fabiani | ... | Minister | |
Ismail Bashey | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Caralyn Kozlowski | ... | Linda | |
Mick Cunningham | ... | Sam | |
Ann Gray | ... | Jackie | |
Dena Atlantic | ... | Mrs. Professional | |
Don Campbell | ... | Shopkeeper | |
Ben Rothman | ... | Kid | |
Matthew Dawson | ... | Witness | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Guy Ale | ... | Christmas Tree Driver (uncredited) | |
Alyxx Morgen | ... | Nurse Morgen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Grant Anderson | ... | associate producer |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | producer |
Bonnie Mark | ... | supervising producer |
John Ridley | ... | consulting producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Vicki Voltarel | ... | associate producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Davich |
Cinematography by
Glenn Kershaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan L. Shefland | ... | (as Alan Shefland) |
Casting By
Jeff Block | ... | (casting: New York) |
John Frank Levey | ... | (casting: Los Angeles) |
Production Design by
Steven J. Jordan | ... | (as Steven Jordan) |
Art Direction by
Loren Weeks |
Set Decoration by
Alan Hicks |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Bihr | ... | key makeup artist |
James Post | ... | key hair stylist |
Bradley Stenson | ... | makeup artist |
Francie Fillatti | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Charles S. Carroll | ... | unit production manager (as Charles Carroll) |
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
T. Sean Ferguson | ... | second assistant director |
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Bono | ... | props |
Dennis Causey | ... | set dresser |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Timothy Joliat | ... | on-set dresser |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction foreman |
Jeff Mazzola | ... | property master |
Ken Nelson | ... | construction coordinator |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Patricia Walker | ... | scenic charge (as Pat Walker) |
Sound Department
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Concors | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Concors) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Mailand | ... | sound effects editor |
Kim Maitland | ... | b unit mixer / sound recordist |
John McCormick | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound: additional unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | sound |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | sound editor |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer: B unit |
Stunts
Gene Harrison | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Cahill | ... | best boy grip |
David Chameides | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Dave Chameides) / steadicam operator (as Dave Chameides) |
Peter Fernberger | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Keating | ... | grip |
Derek Murphy | ... | lighting technician |
Saade Mustafa | ... | electrician |
Linda Phillips | ... | generator operator |
Frank Rinato | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Volo | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Draves | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Daniel Lawson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tom Soluri | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Dino DeLorenzo | ... | assistant editor |
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Location Management
Michael Nickodem | ... | location manager |
Elias Scoropanos | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive" |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Félix Enríquez Alcalá | ... | consultant |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Kyra Keene | ... | executive story editor |
Terri Kopp | ... | executive story editor |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | shop craftsmen |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian / stock librarian |
Shelagh O'Brien | ... | assistant: John Wells |
John Ridley | ... | creative consultant |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | production coordinator |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | executive story editor (as Janine S. Barrois) |
Michael L. Walker | ... | production assistant |
Max Yaney | ... | assistant accountant |
Kelly Craig | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Timothy Klein | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Chester A. Sims II | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |