Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Love Hungry (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Strysik |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bobs Gannaway | ... | (story) (as Roberts Gannaway) |
John Strysik | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sharon Madden | ... | Betsy Cowland | |
Larry Gelman | ... | Elmo Shroud | |
Diana Hale | ... | Landlady | |
John Romo | ... | Delivery Man | |
Catherine Battistone | ... | Voice-Over (voice) | |
Neil Kinsella | ... | Voice-Over (voice) | |
Paul Sparer | ... | Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
T.J. Castronovo | ... | supervising producer |
Erica Fox | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Golod | ... | executive producer |
George A. Romero | ... | executive producer |
Richard P. Rubinstein | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Santa Croce | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Joseph D. Urbanczyk |
Editing by
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | (video segments) |
Greg Schorer | ... | (as T. Gregory Shorer) |
Casting By
Jean Scoccimarro |
Art Direction by
Diana Morris |
Set Decoration by
Chava Danielson |
Costume Design by
Dolores Belz |
Makeup Department
Bryan Moore | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Antoinette Ponzo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Leslie Chapman | ... | unit production manager |
Mitchell Galin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ginger McGuire | ... | production executive |
Oren Rudavsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John P. Cazin | ... | second assistant director (as John Cazin) |
Neil Kinsella | ... | first assistant director |
John E. Vohlers | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Berry | ... | construction coordinator |
Nat Bocking | ... | property master |
Marilee Carr | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Courville | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Cudlitz | ... | carpenter |
Jenna Frere | ... | scenic artist |
Tim Keating | ... | carpenter |
Joey Melore | ... | assistant set dresser |
Tony Nottonson | ... | carpenter |
John B. Rajunas | ... | lead carpenter |
Linda Triandos | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Bobby Anderson) |
John Hays | ... | boom operator |
Kini Kay | ... | sound editor: supervising / foley artist (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lawrence Bender | ... | grip |
Leslie Buskirk | ... | still photographer |
Ian Christenberry | ... | best boy lighting |
Damian Costa | ... | best boy grip |
David E. Elkins | ... | second assistant camera |
Ali Farboud | ... | lighting |
Daniel Graff | ... | gaffer |
Michael Listorti | ... | grip |
Phillip Tuck | ... | key grip (as Phillip 'Fryer' Tuck) |
Casting Department
Lewis Bailey | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lila Berkheim | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dov Gottesfeld | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maureen Mitchell | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ken Lauber | ... | composer: additional music |
Erica Lindsay | ... | composer: title music |
Donald Rubinstein | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Gundlach | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hank Lede | ... | driver: art department |
Additional Crew
Bob Abrams | ... | public relations |
Tom Allen | ... | creative consultant |
Donna Amos | ... | story coordinator |
Ana Castronova | ... | office production assistant |
Anthony L. Greene | ... | production assistant |
Eric Gruendemann | ... | assistant auditor |
Jane Krive | ... | assistant to producer |
John Marzilli | ... | stand-in |
Tony Montesion | ... | utility |
Christopher Orville | ... | story assistant |
Lisa J. Palazzo | ... | production secretary |
Therese Pare | ... | stand-in |
Heidi Scharfe | ... | production assistant |
Paul Sparer | ... | narrator |
Eric Tetrault | ... | stage manager |
Diane Vilagi | ... | production coordinator |
Mary Ann Volvonas | ... | assistant to producer |