The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series)
Rat Trap (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Linda Shayne |
Writing Credits
Tommy Lynch | ... | (co-creator) (as Thomas W. Lynch) & |
Ken Lipman | ... | (co-creator) |
Carolyn Quinn | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Larisa Oleynik | ... | Alex Mack | |
Darris Love | ... | Ray Alvarado | |
Meredith Bishop | ... | Annie Mack | |
Michael Blakley | ... | George Mack | |
Dorian Lopinto | ... | Barbara Mack | |
Louan Gideon | ... | Danielle Atron | |
John Marzilli | ... | Vince Carter | |
John Nielsen | ... | Dave Watt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
DeEdyre J. Burks | ... | Ms. Clark |
Produced by
Matt Dearborn | ... | co-producer |
Mark Dziak | ... | co-producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Greg Hampson | ... | line producer |
Ken Lipman | ... | producer |
John Lynch | ... | executive producer (as John D. Lynch) |
Tommy Lynch | ... | executive producer (as Thomas W. Lynch) |
Scott Schwartz | ... | associate producer (as Scott C. Schwartz) |
Gary L. Stephenson | ... | coordinating producer |
Douglas Yellin | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerry Grant |
Cinematography by
Philip Holahan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cindy Parisotto |
Casting By
John Mulkeen |
Art Direction by
Kristan Andrews | ||
Daniel J. Vivanco |
Set Decoration by
Kristan Andrews |
Costume Design by
Laura Slakey |
Makeup Department
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | makeup artist |
Denise Hooper | ... | makeup department head |
Judy Mathai | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Greg Hampson | ... | unit production manager |
Robert C. Mora | ... | production supervisor |
Tony Reece | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John M. Poer | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Roda | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Barber | ... | construction coordinator (as Christopher Kyle Barber) |
Dan Begakis | ... | swing gang |
John J. Bradley | ... | leadman |
Todd Ellis | ... | property master |
Andrew Gersh | ... | on-set dresser |
Burk Sauls | ... | assistant property master |
Alison Sideris | ... | assistant set decorator |
Valentine Torres | ... | on-set carpenter (as Valentino 'Tino' Torres) |
Alex Watt | ... | second assistant property master |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Kubota | ... | boom operator |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (as Rick Partlow) |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound editor |
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Huitron Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator (as Michael Huitron) |
Justin Krauss | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Todd Mahon | ... | effects animation |
Steve Melchiorre | ... | digital compositor |
Sam Nicholson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects producer |
Jaison Stritch | ... | CG supervisor / computer graphics supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Baxter | ... | best boy grip |
Tom Braislin | ... | dolly grip |
Hugh Casey | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Cobb | ... | second assistant camera (as Christian W. Cobb) |
Kiely Cronin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Doering-Powell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jim Elias | ... | first assistant camera |
Joachim Jung | ... | gaffer |
Adam Marshall | ... | electrician |
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | video assist operator |
Craig Riley | ... | Lamp Op |
Marc S. Saget | ... | key grip |
Robert Schiely | ... | grip |
Jarred Waldron | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dominique Dubois | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Furie | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Patty Rake | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Rick Byrum | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Coda | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Gantner | ... | script coordinator |
Susan Youngman Hoen | ... | script supervisor (as Susan Youngman) |
Transportation Department
Brett Kornblatt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kathryn Avalon | ... | production assistant |
Darin Burt | ... | coordinator: second unit |
Memory Carver | ... | intern |
Casey Lynn De Stefano | ... | key set production assistant (as K. C. Lynn De Stefano) |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Christine Donatelli | ... | production coordinator (as Christina Donatelli) |
Jake Donohoe | ... | production assistant |
Jodi Gomes | ... | executive in charge of development: Lynch Entertainment |
Seena Greenwald | ... | production assistant |
Todd Hilyard | ... | key set production assistant |
Dustin Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Annie Jacobsen | ... | salad chef |
Deborah Liebling | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Larry Markman | ... | studio teacher |
Sabrina Pate | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Pierce | ... | production assistant |
Heather Poer | ... | production assistant |
Junior Porto | ... | production assistant |
Rick Quiring | ... | production coordinator |
Alison Vail | ... | drama coach |
Susan Yeager | ... | intern |