Robbery Homicide Division (TV Series)
Alton Davis Redux (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rod Hardy |
Writing Credits
Barry Schindel | ... | (created by) |
Carter Harris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Sizemore | ... | Lt. Sam Cole | |
David Cubitt | ... | Det. Richard Barstow | |
Klea Scott | ... | Det. Sonia Robbins | |
Barry Shabaka Henley | ... | Sgt. Albert Simms | |
Michael Paul Chan | ... | Detective Ron Lu (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dwayne Adway | ... | Lonnie Boyd | |
Esther Marie Austin | ... | Waitress | |
Michael Bentt | ... | Calvin Tranier | |
Coolio | ... | Greg / G-Down | |
Kina Cosper | ... | Sweet | |
John Eddins | ... | Gerald Reems / Grasshopper | |
Lanier Edwards | ... | Earl Bernard | |
Lisa Hoover | ... | Tranier's Waitress | |
Jenifour Jones | ... | Police Officer (voice) (as Jeni4 Jones) | |
Ann Martin | ... | Newscaster | |
Darryl Reeves | ... | Lil' Rot | |
Mario Van Peebles | ... | Alton Davis |
Produced by
Bryan H. Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Michael Mann | ... | executive producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Doug DeAngelis | ||
Kevin Haskins |
Costume Design by
Ane Crabtree |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan H. Carroll | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Terry Atchison | ... | assistant property master |
Curtis Corbitt | ... | assistant property master |
Marsha Daniels | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Courtney Fain | ... | art department coordinator |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer |
Ken Wilson | ... | property master |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Dan Tanger | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Shawnda Thomas | ... | voice actor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Christina Carothers | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Claudette James | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Powell | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken W. Ballantine | ... | best boy |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | first assistant camera |
David A. Canning | ... | video engineer |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul J. Giacalone | ... | b dolly grip |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | electrician |
Brian Webster | ... | lighting technician |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Alexander | ... | personal costumer |
Yvette Ammon | ... | key costumer |
Vincent Lapper | ... | costumer |
Hossein Namdar | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies digitizer |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Dan The Automator | ... | composer: theme music |
Philip Tallman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dustin Paddock | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Howard Bachrach | ... | transportation captain |
Tim Sisson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Don Bensko | ... | production estimator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice |
Kyle Cooper | ... | executive producer: main title sequence |
Monica Goldstein | ... | assistant: producer: michael mann |
Susan Hollander | ... | scenario coordinator |
Matti Kluttz | ... | set production assistant |
Jeremy Logan | ... | production assistant |
Margit Ritz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dina Woodworth | ... | assistant accountant |
Robert Deamer | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |