McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Body Blows (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ray Quint |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kym Goldsworthy | ... | (written by) |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vikki Barr | ... | line producer |
Susan Bower | ... | executive producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | executive producer |
Karl Zwicky | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Alastair Ford |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Kavanagh |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Drake |
Costume Design by
Jenny Miles |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Morrisson | ... | makeup artist |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzie Warhurst) |
Production Management
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit manager |
Andrew Blaxland | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gary Buss | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Julie Byrne | ... | production manager |
Benita Carey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Jones | ... | additional assistant director |
Mark Knight | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Luke Mclean | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Walton | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jonathon Bowles | ... | art department assistant: second unit |
John Gauci | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Chris Jobson | ... | props buyer |
Paige Montague | ... | set dresser |
Tibor Schreiner | ... | art department assistant: second unit |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | stand-by props (as Geoff Tarr) |
Gareth Wilkes | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Marco Arlotta | ... | boom operator |
Mark Bergin | ... | sound recordist |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | sound mixer (as Trevor McLeod Harrison) |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Des Kenneally | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Tom Lowndes | ... | sound |
Penn Robinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Will Sheridan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
John Simpson | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Rob Stankovich | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Andrea Werner | ... | second boom operator |
Stunts
Jeanette Bates | ... | riding double |
Raelene Chapman | ... | riding double |
Reg Roordink | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Willoughby | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Axford | ... | third electrician |
Paul Britcher | ... | video split operator |
Sonya Carthy | ... | still photographer |
Paul Dallwitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Mark Dohring | ... | clapper loader |
Werner Gerlach | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Robbie MacKinnon | ... | video split operator: second unit (as Robbie McKinnon) |
Julian Marendaz | ... | fourth grip |
Greg McKie | ... | key grip |
John Munn | ... | fourth electric |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Andrew Sandford | ... | assistant grip |
Dan Sandford | ... | grip |
Zenon Sawko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Zenon 'Butch' Sawko) |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Dave Smith | ... | best boy |
Todd Telford | ... | best boy: second unit |
Ben Walsh | ... | assistant grip: second unit |
Casting Department
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cate Breasley | ... | stand-by costume |
Robyn Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
Felice Mercorella | ... | costume assistant |
Jen Rossiter | ... | costume assistant: second unit |
Pam Wales | ... | costume stand-by: second unit |
Editorial Department
Luke Buckley | ... | telecine operator |
John Cole | ... | first assistant editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
William O'Connell | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Stafford Wales | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Travis Kalendra | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Chris Harriott | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Gray | ... | script office manager |
Jo Horsburgh | ... | network script executive |
Andrew Seccombe | ... | script assistant |
Susie Struth | ... | continuity |
Dave Warner | ... | script editor |
Daryl Watson | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jon Blaikie | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beck Andersen | ... | accounting assistant |
Melissa Arthur | ... | unit nurse |
Paula Binnie | ... | researcher |
Lauren Brown | ... | assistant to producer |
Felice Burns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Angie Christophel | ... | production coordinator |
John Coory | ... | armorer |
Branwen Davies | ... | production runner |
Tracey Defty | ... | script editor trainee |
Jock Duncan | ... | production runner |
Fin Edquist | ... | attachment |
Jane Elliott | ... | network publicist: Nine |
Daniel Fitzgerald | ... | assistant production secretary |
Jesse Goninon | ... | production secretary |
Stacia Goninon | ... | assistant accountant |
Cathy Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Kym Hamann | ... | unit assistant: second unitt |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Jennifer Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
James Hickey | ... | production runner |
Manfred Hopprich | ... | unit assistant |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Fiona Lanyon | ... | production assistant |
Anita Lyons | ... | executive production assistant |
Steve Marcus | ... | caterer |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse: second unit |
Chris Pike | ... | unit assistant |
Tracey Trinder | ... | story editor |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Melanie Weeks | ... | production accountant |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jim Willoughby | ... | horse wrangler |