Knots Landing (TV Series)
Nowhere to Run (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Sgarro |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Freilich | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin Dobson | ... | M. 'Mack' Patrick MacKenzie | |
Julie Harris | ... | Lilimae Clements | |
Michele Lee | ... | Karen MacKenzie | |
Claudia Lonow | ... | Diana Fairgate | |
Constance McCashin | ... | Laura Avery | |
Donna Mills | ... | Abby Cunningham | |
Ted Shackelford | ... | Gary Ewing | |
Doug Sheehan | ... | Ben Gibson (as Douglas Sheehan) | |
Michael Sabatino | ... | Chip Roberts | |
Joan Van Ark | ... | Valene Ewing | |
Joanna Pettet | ... | Detective Janet Baines | |
Pat Petersen | ... | Michael Fairgate | |
Tonya Crowe | ... | Olivia Cunningham | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Capen | ... | Reporter | |
Michael Cutt | ... | Deputy #2 | |
Gary Grubbs | ... | Salesman | |
James Ingersoll | ... | Detective #2 | |
Bobby Jacoby | ... | Brian Cunningham | |
John Lafayette | ... | Deputy #1 | |
Clayton Landey | ... | James Westmont | |
Stack Pierce | ... | Detective #1 | |
Steve Shaw | ... | Eric Fairgate | |
Ritch Shydner | ... | Deputy #3 | |
Ken Swofford | ... | Sheriff Pickett |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Peter Dunne | ... | producer |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Mary Catherine Harold | ... | associate producer |
David Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Grant |
Cinematography by
Hugh K. Gagnier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Phillips |
Art Direction by
Ray Markham |
Set Decoration by
Sal Blydenburgh |
Makeup Department
Barbara Minster | ... | hair stylist (as Barbara Kaye Minster) |
Leigh Mitchell | ... | makeup artist |
William Reynolds | ... | makeup artist (as William O. Reynolds) |
Gerald Solomon | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Edward E. Vaughan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Lawson | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Tilley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chuck McSorley | ... | assistant property master |
Gary Seybert | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor (as Vic Guarnier) |
Bob Sheridan | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Sheridan) |
John Sheridan | ... | sound utility |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post production sound coordinator |
Frank White | ... | sound effects editor |
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Larroquette | ... | casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Callender | ... | costumer |
Darleen Engle | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bettie Biery | ... | music editor |
David Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | score mixer |
Additional Crew
Richard Gollance | ... | story editor |
Diana Gould | ... | executive story consultant |
Gene Kraft | ... | title designer |
Michael Petryni | ... | story editor |
Bern Bennett | ... | announcer (uncredited) |