Hot Line (TV Series)
Hannah's Surprise (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Garry T. King |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
George Ayvas | ||
Michel Girard | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tanya Roberts | ... | Rebecca | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jennifer Behr | ... | Lisa | |
Betsy Gardner | ... | Hanna | |
Robert Lee Jacobs | ... | Mike | |
Aleksandra Kaniak | ... | Angelique | |
Ellen Kreamer | ... | Nelly (as Ellen Plummer) |
Produced by
Benjamin Breeze | ... | producer |
Marc Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
Marc Laurence | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicholas Rivera |
Cinematography by
Andreas Kossak |
Editing by
Jeffrey Schwarz |
Casting By
Tom Kendall |
Production Design by
Gilbert Alan |
Art Direction by
John Richardson |
Costume Design by
Catherine Wall |
Makeup Department
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | key hair stylist (as Laverne Caraacuzzi) / key makeup artist (as Laverne Caraacuzzi) |
Vickie Coleck-Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant |
Production Management
Michael P. Flannigan | ... | unit production manager |
Josh Levine | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Chmielewski | ... | second second assistant director |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barbara Ann Altman | ... | art department production assistant (as Ann Altman) |
Dan Begakis | ... | swing |
Mike Clark | ... | head carpenter (as Mike Clark) |
Todd Hilyard | ... | leadman |
Fred Hoffman | ... | scenic artist |
Carol Howe | ... | scenic artist |
Matthew Hurst | ... | assistant art director |
James Kroning | ... | property master |
Jana Lehman | ... | scenic artist |
Dave May | ... | carpenter |
Paul Pastorelli | ... | carpenter |
Beth Schneider | ... | on-set dresser |
Alison Sideris | ... | swing (as Allison Sideris) |
Jesse Vint IV | ... | carpenter (as Jesse Vint) |
Alex Watt | ... | swing |
Sound Department
Danny Alonso | ... | digital assistant / foley artist / lead mixer |
Glenn Aulepp | ... | sound supervisor |
Tim Isle | ... | foley artist |
John Jackson | ... | adr artist / dialogue editor |
Ross Levy | ... | boom operator |
Marc Lopez | ... | sound effects |
Cindy Love | ... | boom operator |
Derek Luff | ... | sound director |
Paul Vik Marshall | ... | production sound mixer (as Paul Marshall) |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator |
Geoff Sammuals | ... | digital assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Backes | ... | gaffer |
Scott England | ... | electrician |
Christopher Franey | ... | grip (as Chris Franey) |
Steve Galvin | ... | electrician |
Shawn Honea | ... | second assistant camera |
Michelle Leve | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip |
Oscar Luis Rodriguez | ... | best boy electric |
J.P. Rowan | ... | grip |
H. Rule | ... | still photographer |
Marc S. Saget | ... | key grip (as Marc Sagat) |
Alex Schmidt | ... | grip |
Gretchen Widmer | ... | first assistant camera |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Merkle | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Barbara Ann Altman | ... | production assistant (as Ann Altman) |
David Arndt | ... | craft service |
Brian Bishop | ... | assistant: Mr. King |
Max Burnett | ... | production coordinator |
Mikel Lancaster | ... | production assistant |
Mark Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Julie Prujan | ... | set production coordinator |
Susanne Rasfalk | ... | production assistant |
Angela Royal | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Rudelson | ... | production assistant |
Mike Valdez | ... | production assistant |