F/X: The Series (TV Series)
Deep Cover (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen L. Posey | ... | (as Stephen Posey) |
Writing Credits
Robert T. Megginson | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Gregory Fleeman | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Mary Crawford | ... | (written by) & |
Alan Templeton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cameron Daddo | ... | Roland 'Rollie' Tyler | |
Christina Cox | ... | Angela 'Angie' Ramirez | |
Richard Waugh | ... | Captain Marvin Van Duran (credit only) | |
Jason Blicker | ... | Detective Francis Gatti (credit only) | |
Jacqueline Torres | ... | Detective Mira Sanchez (credit only) | |
Maria Conchita Alonso | ... | Elena Serrano | |
Shawn Thompson | ... | Tony Barton (as Shawn Alex Thompson) | |
Andreas Apergis | ... | Victor Loubar | |
Noam Jenkins | ... | Binfami | |
Mackenzie Gray | ... | Director | |
Shaun Austin-Olsen | ... | Brink | |
Malcolm Stewart | ... | Marty Pruitt | |
Alex Karzis | ... | Speaker | |
Nicole Stoffman | ... | Grad Student | |
Lynley Swain | ... | Damsel | |
Damon Redfern | ... | Inspector | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Fulton Derek | ... | Background |
Produced by
Stephen Downing | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christophe Beck |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz |
Editing by
Dave Goard |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ||
Ellen Lubin Sanitsky |
Production Design by
Stephen Roloff |
Art Direction by
Adam Kolodziej |
Set Decoration by
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Luis Sequeira |
Makeup Department
Katie Brennan | ... | makeup artist |
Carol Hartwick | ... | second unit: hairstylist |
Diana Ladyshewsky | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Frank Siracusa | ... | unit production manager |
Gary L. Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Larry A. McLean | ... | second unit director |
Marcel Saumure | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Tataryn | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Kirk Cheney | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Emmink | ... | first assistant art director |
Otto Fondan | ... | key scenic artist |
Frauke Illing | ... | props buyer |
Keith Sly | ... | assistant set decorator |
Geoffrey Smith | ... | property master |
Jim Veale | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Richard Calistan | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Foster | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Hegedus | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Urmas Rosin | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
David Trusz | ... | sound effects |
Special Effects by
Matthew Galliford | ... | special effects makeup |
Michael Kavanagh | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Larry Adlon | ... | animator / digital effects artist (1996) |
Nicolette Beasley | ... | visual effects supervisor: second unit |
Scott Billups | ... | visual effects design |
Ian Britton | ... | animator |
Ariel Joson | ... | animator |
Julie Lawrence | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Paterson | ... | senior animator |
Sean Snell | ... | designer: robot mechanism |
Stunts
Rick Forsayeth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Allen | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Rod Benjamin | ... | key grip |
Michael Carella | ... | first assistant camera |
John Dyer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Philip Esteves | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Gibson | ... | still photographer |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer |
John Irwin | ... | generator operator |
James Kohne | ... | dolly grip |
Alan Millar | ... | lighting technician |
Michael O'Connor | ... | key grip: second unit |
Danny Piva | ... | best boy |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator |
James Tamblyn | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Susannah Coneybeare | ... | casting assistant |
Judith Poppe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andre Schulz | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Lynda McKenzie | ... | assistant editor |
Ernest Mordak | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Wallace | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Laurance Wiese | ... | production assistant |
Gordon Yang | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Zoran Borisavljevic | ... | music editor |
Mike Sikkas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Armstrong | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank Eldridge | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Janina Barrett | ... | production controller |
Esther Behar | ... | assistant to producer |
Scott Billups | ... | technical consultant |
Mary Crawford | ... | story editor |
Dodi Fayed | ... | executive creative consultant |
Andrea Hazard | ... | assistant to producer |
Genevieve Kierans | ... | unit publicist |
Kristine Scott | ... | second unit coordinator |
Sean Snell | ... | manufacturer: robot mechanism |
Alan Templeton | ... | story editor |
Jack Wiener | ... | executive creative consultant |
Debbie Wilkinson | ... | production coordinator |
Nick Kontsalakis | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |