Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Guilty Conscience (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Winning |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (created by) |
Gene O'Neill | ... | (written by) & |
Noreen Tobin | ... | (written by) |
Mark Amato | ... | (story editor) |
Harold Apter | ... | (story editor) |
David Ransil | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jayne Heitmeyer | ... | Renee Palmer | |
Von Flores | ... | Ronald Sandoval | |
Melinda Deines | ... | Juliet Street | |
Guylaine St-Onge | ... | Juda (as Guylaine St. Onge) (credit only) | |
Alan Van Sprang | ... | Howlyn | |
Michael Sarrazin | ... | Dr. Charles Tenzer | |
K.C. Collins | ... | R.J. (as Chris Collins) | |
Peter MacNeill | ... | Harry Winslow | |
Matthew Ferguson | ... | Zack Winslow | |
Juston C. Sharratt | ... | Atavus (as Juston Sharratt) | |
Tim MacMenamin | ... | Tenzer Chief Guard | |
Peter Sawyer | ... | Male Test Subject | |
Allana Harkin | ... | Female Test Subject | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Frank | ... | Hybrid (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Margot Kidder | ... | Dr. Josephine Mataros (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Kevin Kilner | ... | William Boone (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Richard Zeppieri | ... | Frank Tate (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Majel Barrett | ... | executive producer (as Majel Roddenberry) |
Paul Gertz | ... | executive producer |
David Kirschner | ... | executive producer |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Roloff | ... | producer |
Music by
Micky Erbe | ||
Maribeth Solomon |
Makeup Department
Alessondra Bastianoni | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Allan Cooke | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Production Management
Anne Marie Cormier | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabe Juszel | ... | assistant director |
James Rait | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Matthew Lammerich | ... | key scenic artist |
Erin Leslie | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Vanderteems | ... | lead set decorator |
Kevin Lise | ... | property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dustin Harris | ... | assistant sound |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jim McGillivary | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mary Holding | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas McDermott | ... | playback graphics, morphs, compositing |
Che Spencer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cudah Andarawewa | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
François Balcaen | ... | key grip |
Kevin A. Barnes | ... | best boy electric (as Kevin Barnes) |
Mark Cooper | ... | camera operator (as Alexander Cooper) / first assistant camera (as Alexander Cooper) |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
Editorial Department
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Bill Oliver | ... | first assistant editor |
Kevin Slater | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Micky Erbe | ... | composer: theme music |
Jeffrey Krebs | ... | symphony effects editor |
Maribeth Solomon | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James Jackman | ... | production coordinator |