Directed by
Bruce Bilson |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Peter Dunne | ... | (written by) |
Joel J. Feigenbaum | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing Farlow | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Susan Howard | ... | Donna Culver Krebbs | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs | |
Howard Keel | ... | Clayton Farlow | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Priscilla Presley | ... | Jenna Wade (as Priscilla Beaulieu Presley) | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Deborah Shelton | ... | Mandy Winger | |
Jenilee Harrison | ... | Jamie Ewing (credit only) | |
Dack Rambo | ... | Jack Ewing | |
Marc Singer | ... | Matt Cantrell | |
Barbara Carrera | ... | Angelica Nero | |
John Beck | ... | Mark Graison | |
Alejandro Rey | ... | Captain Luis Rueda | |
Barry Jenner | ... | Dr. Jerry Kenderson | |
Merete Van Kamp | ... | Grace | |
Robert Pine | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Shalane McCall | ... | Charlie Wade | |
Deborah Rennard | ... | Sly (as Debbie Rennard) | |
William Prince | ... | Alex Garrett | |
Michel Voletti | ... | (as Michael Voletti) | |
John H. Francis | ... | Lewis (as John Francis) | |
Derek Partridge | ... | TV Announcer | |
Solomon Smaniotto | ... | Tony | |
Vincent Saporito |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
James H. Brown | ... | producer |
Philip Capice | ... | executive producer |
Peter Dunne | ... | supervising producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Lance Rubin |
Cinematography by
Robert Caramico | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lloyd L. Richardson | ... | (as Lloyd Richardson) |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
Walter M. Jefferies | ... | (as Walter 'Matt' Jefferies) |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Rutherford |
Costume Design by
Travilla |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Ralph Gulko | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Pepper | ... | hair stylist (as Dianne Pepper) |
Production Management
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Brimfeld | ... | first assistant director |
Frank Katzman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Rettino | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Richard Corwin | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound supervisor |
Bob Sheridan | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Sheridan) |
John Sheridan | ... | boom operator |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jim McConocha | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Bear | ... | costumer |
Kathy Monderine | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Jacki Phipps | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
David Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Joel J. Feigenbaum | ... | executive story consultant |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Stephanie Garman | ... | story editor |
Ken Latka | ... | film transfer |
Hollace White | ... | story editor |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |