The Chris Isaak Show (TV Series)
Home Improvement (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Isaak |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Diane Frolov | ... | (co-creator) |
Scott Kaufer | ... | (writer) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (co-creator) |
William Lucas Walker | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris Isaak | ... | Chris Isaak | |
Kristin Dattilo | ... | Yola | |
Kenney Dale Johnson | ... | Self | |
Rowland Salley | ... | Self | |
Jed Rees | ... | Anson Drubner | |
Hershel Yatovitz | ... | Self | |
Greg Winter | ... | Cody Kurtzman | |
Bobby Jo Moore | ... | Mona | |
Brian McKnight | ... | Self | |
Rebecca Reichert | ... | Marcy (as Rebecca Robbins) | |
Tanja Reichert | ... | Chantal | |
Jen Halley | ... | Brie (as Jennifer V. Halley) | |
Adrien Dorval | ... | Al (as Pat Adrien Dorval) | |
Juan Llorens | ... | Worker #1 | |
Ian Alexander Martin | ... | Long-Haired Musician | |
Michael Busswood | ... | Cop (as Mike Busswood) | |
John Prowse | ... | Man In Suit | |
Beverley Breuer | ... | Woman | |
Gustavo Febres | ... | Worker #2 | |
Chris Gauthier | ... | Worker #3 (as Christopher Gauthier) | |
Toby Berner | ... | Bartender | |
John DeSantis | ... | Released Convict (as John De Santis) | |
John Hainsworth | ... | Janitor | |
Charity Rindero | ... | Ashley | |
Shira Moss | ... | Tiffany (as Shira Ann Moss) |
Produced by
Diane Frolov | ... | executive producer |
Asha Gill | ... | assistant producer |
Chris Isaak | ... | executive producer |
Scott Kaufer | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Randal Platt |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Tina Louise Teoli | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive in charge of production: Phoenix Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victor Landrie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andras Bagoly | ... | props buyer |
Adam Catt | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Emde | ... | graphic designer |
Jasmin Jakupovic | ... | scenic artist |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greens |
Eric Partridge | ... | assistant property master |
James Summers | ... | head greensperson |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Maurice Woodworth | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Ken Biehl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialog editor |
Shane Connelly | ... | sound mixer |
Don Mann | ... | sound editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
David Raines | ... | dialogue pre-mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Darcy Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Carmona | ... | rigging grip |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephan Lentz | ... | key grip |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Grossman | ... | costume supervisor |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter sewer (2001-2003) |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Mick Rochon | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Chris Isaak | ... | composer: theme song |
Lorne P. Nikkel | ... | music researcher |
Transportation Department
Dale Miller | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist |
John Rollins | ... | production assistant |