Directed by
Henri Helman |
Writing Credits
Didier Lacoste | ... | (written by) & |
Pauline Rocafull | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Kodsi | ... | producer |
Dominique Lecouturier | ... | artistic producer |
Jean-Michel Quilici | ... | line producer |
Music by
Anne-Olga De Pass |
Cinematography by
Bertrand Mouly |
Editing by
Elisabeth Guido |
Casting By
Frédérique Amand |
Production Design by
Nicolas Prier |
Costume Design by
Pascaline Suty |
Makeup Department
Robert Barget | ... | hair stylist |
Frédérique de Lovinfosse | ... | makeup artist |
Daniele Duval | ... | hair stylist |
Sabine Gallardo | ... | makeup artist |
Elyane Hardy | ... | key makeup artist |
Pascale Paqueton | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Nourddine Boukhris | ... | unit manager |
Olivier Béchat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mickael Champaloux | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sophie Couécou | ... | unit manager (as Sophie Couecou) |
Patrick Joly | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jérôme Laviron | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sandra Mondange | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Nizar Mostafa | ... | assistant unit manager |
Hélène Ollier | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sophie Ossedat | ... | assistant unit manager |
Laurent Piquet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Guillaume Raphoz | ... | production staff |
Maeva Ribault | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jan Vasak | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eve Bourgeois | ... | third assistant director |
Jean-Baptiste le Bail Collet | ... | second assistant director |
Claire Steverenoux | ... | assistant director |
Rodolphe Tissot | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Baron | ... | head painter |
Myrtille Bivaud | ... | assistant decorator |
Alain Capdeville | ... | carpenter (as Alain Capdevielle) |
Pierre Carnet | ... | carpenter |
Solena Collignon | ... | graphic artist (as Solen Collignon) |
Pierre Fouillade | ... | carpenter |
Cédric Henry | ... | second assistant decorator |
Florent Lalet | ... | assistant property master |
Jean-Louis Lalet | ... | property master |
Fabrice Mangeret | ... | carpenter |
Vanessa Morel | ... | painter |
René Paltrier | ... | construction coordinator |
Michel Paulin | ... | first assistant decorator |
Anne Prolongeau | ... | painter |
Marie-Laure Renut | ... | carpenter |
Elodie Vanlandeghem | ... | assistant painter (as Elodie Van Landeghem) |
Sound Department
Clément Boutin | ... | assistant sound mixer (as Clement Boutin) |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
François Devin | ... | boom operator |
Julien Exposito | ... | post-synchronization |
Camille Laurenti | ... | post-synchronization |
Michel Lesaffre | ... | sound engineer |
Guy Letort | ... | post-synchronization |
Pedro Marques | ... | synchronization sound engineer |
Cristinel Sirli | ... | sound mixer (as Christinel Sirli) |
Jocelyn Staderoli | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Armel Cessa | ... | special effects props |
Benoit Talenton | ... | special effects props |
Stunts
Christian Bergner | ... | stunt performer |
Alain Brochery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Labie | ... | stunt performer |
Alice Naigeon | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastien Soudais | ... | stunt performer |
Christophe Weyer | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hervé Beau | ... | assistant grip |
Fabien Capdeville | ... | grip |
Ludovic Caron | ... | electrician |
Jérôme Conchon | ... | second assistant camera |
Laetitia Duchoze | ... | first assistant camera |
Roland Gautherin | ... | key grip |
Maxime Jouy | ... | first assistant camera |
The Zoom N'guyen | ... | camera operator (as Zoum N'Guyen) |
Céline Pagny | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacques Philipponeau | ... | gaffer (as Jacques Philipponneau) |
Valérie Potonniée | ... | first assistant camera |
Thierry Pouyadon | ... | assistant electrician |
Julien Rouzier | ... | assistant grip |
Florian Sagez | ... | assistant electrician |
Casting Department
Jessica Cavalieri | ... | extras casting assistant |
Véronique Glaziou | ... | casting: children |
Philippe Labonne | ... | casting: limousin |
Laurent Moreau | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elodie Auvray | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marie Berroyer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Laetitia Briollet | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carole Cattrini | ... | wardrobe |
Christelle Demoulin | ... | wardrobe (as Christel Demoulin) |
Julie Dornier | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sabine Lavergne | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Isabelle Lelievre | ... | costumer (as Isabelle Le Lièvre) |
Sandrine Mogue | ... | wardrobe |
Clara Pontier | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Fanny Rappange | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Jean Marie Blezo | ... | color timer (as Jean-Marie Blezo) |
Pascal Bressy | ... | on-line editor |
Stéphanie Mary | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Vladislav Boyadjiev | ... | assistant music mixer |
Asen Kanchev | ... | music production manager |
Deyan Pavlov | ... | conductor |
Marco Streccioni | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Patrick Laurent | ... | script consultant |
Karinne Lecoq | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Céline Bailbled | ... | production secretary |
Georges Branche | ... | horses and carriages |
Luc Caulier | ... | horses and carriages |
Benjamin Charles | ... | talent agent (as Benjamin Lemaire) |
Michel Dalmet | ... | groupman |
Bruno Danan | ... | production team: Kien |
Marie-Claire Daniel | ... | production administrator |
Perrine Fontaine | ... | fiction director: FR2 |
Véronique Hallu | ... | press attache: FR2 |
Jacky Henser | ... | talent agent |
Kat Jean-Joseph | ... | fiction director: FR2 |
Yoan Jeronymos | ... | press attache: K'ien |
Christophe Kerambrun | ... | press attache: K'ien |
Valérie Komaroff | ... | production team: Kien (as Valérie Komaroff-Kourloff) |
Fabienne Landsperger | ... | title designer |
Pierre-Emmanuel Laporte | ... | production team: Kien |
André Lorenzon | ... | groupman |
Anne Rabiers du Villars | ... | production administrator |
Lydia Tassier | ... | production team: Kien |
Marie Sophie Vulliez | ... | production team: Kien |
Jennifer Zuniga | ... | assistant production administrator |