Directed by
J.T. Petty | ... | (as JT Petty) |
Writing Credits
J.T. Petty | ... | (written by) (as JT Petty) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Clancy Brown | ... | John Clay | |
David Busse | ... | Young Bluecoat | |
Harley Coriz | ... | Short Ute | |
Jocelin Donahue | ... | Maryanne Stewart | |
Alexandra Edmo | ... | Faith (as Alex Edmo) | |
Brighid Fleming | ... | Little Sister | |
Karl Geary | ... | Fergus Coffey | |
Christopher Hagen | ... | Father | |
Doug Hutchison | ... | Henry Victor | |
Galen Hutchison | ... | Dobie Spacks | |
Laura Leighton | ... | Gertrude Spacks | |
William Mapother | ... | William Parcher | |
Suzi McLaughlin | ... | Mother | |
Tatanka Means | ... | Tall Ute | |
David Midthunder | ... | Dull Knife | |
Jon Kristian Moore | ... | Big Brother | |
Anthony Parker | ... | Ten Bear | |
Cole Resch | ... | Little Brother | |
R.J. Rice | ... | Black Bluecoat | |
Sean Patrick Thomas | ... | Walnut Callaghan | |
Bonnie Morgan | ... | Burrower #1 | |
Chris Grabher | ... | Burrower #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trip Davis | ... | Thin Bluecoat (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Marie Delgado | ... | Burrower #3 (uncredited) | |
Seri DeYoung | ... | Audrey (uncredited) | |
Cris Iannucci | ... | Daphne Williams (uncredited) | |
Hannah Rodananta | ... | Burrower #4 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Block | ... | executive producer |
Robert Hall | ... | co-producer |
Lauren Kisilevsky | ... | co-producer |
John Sacchi | ... | executive producer |
William Sherak | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jason Shuman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alton Walpole | ... | line producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Phil Parmet |
Editing by
Andy Grieve | ||
Robb Sullivan |
Casting By
Toni Cobb Brock | ||
Nancy Nayor | ||
Shari Rhodes | ||
Kelly Wagner |
Production Design by
Mark Alan Duran |
Art Direction by
James F. Oberlander |
Set Decoration by
Gabrielle Petrissans |
Costume Design by
Deborah Everton |
Makeup Department
David A. Brooke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chris Gallaher | ... | prosthetic eyes |
Robert Hall | ... | creature effects designer: Almost Human Inc. |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | key makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Glen Hanz | ... | sculptor: Almost Human, Inc. |
Allan B. Holt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gina Lovato | ... | contact lens technician |
Yvette Meely | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Liza Norris | ... | contact lens technician / lens technician |
Erik Porn | ... | key artist: Almost Human |
William 'Barcode' Rosa | ... | special makeup effects artist |
J. Nathan Simmons | ... | special makeup effects intern |
Sheila Trujillo | ... | key assistant makeup |
Emily Vaughn | ... | contact lenses |
Corey Welk | ... | special makeup effects assistant: Almost Human, Inc. |
Production Management
Jennifer Booth | ... | production supervisor (as Jennifer L. Booth) |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alton Walpole | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thom Buckley | ... | second assistant director |
Dennis Crow | ... | first assistant director |
Marcia Woske | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
William J. Albarez | ... | props assistant |
RA Arancio-Parrain | ... | set painter |
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes | ... | paint gangboss |
Mark Bankins | ... | on-set dresser |
Pierre Barrera | ... | set dresser: day player |
David Bird | ... | construction utility |
Ben Bishop | ... | greens laborer |
Levi Blagg | ... | construction utility |
Robin Blagg | ... | construction coordinator |
Lou Boggs | ... | propmaker |
Charles Chesser | ... | carpenter / propmaker |
Kenneth Cook | ... | propmaker |
Phyllis Detrich | ... | property master |
Ginger Dunhill | ... | set painter |
Meliton Duran | ... | propmaker |
Brian Ferguson | ... | leadman: additional photography |
Marisa Frantz | ... | set designer |
Lyn Gawron | ... | art department coordinator |
Bobbi Jo Gonzales | ... | property master |
Joel Goodell | ... | lead man |
Linda R. Gore | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Grove | ... | art department |
The Chris Holme | ... | art director: additional photography |
Russell M. Jaeger | ... | production designer: additional photography |
Lynn A. Johanson | ... | paint supervisor |
Arlen Johnson | ... | general foreman (as Arlen J. Johnson) |
Lorin Johnson | ... | construction utility |
Paul Judges | ... | greensman |
Steve Kahn | ... | propmaker |
Ester Kim | ... | assistant property master |
Sara Krueger | ... | art department coordinator: additional photography |
Jess Levy | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Linderkamp | ... | propmaker |
Adrian Lobato | ... | greens laborer |
Dale Lotreck | ... | construction utility |
William Maloney | ... | set painter |
Jerad Marantz | ... | concept artist |
Jonathan Delaney Marsh | ... | greens key |
Abbie D. McCreary | ... | propmaker |
Nichole Miller | ... | on-set greens: day player / set dresser: day player |
Robbie Mueller | ... | set dresser |
Kimberly Murak | ... | set painter |
Kirk Newren | ... | gangboss |
Zacheriah T. Rheam | ... | propmaker |
Sarah Robinson | ... | scenic foreperson |
Nathaniel Sandoval | ... | propmaker |
Lisanne Scafine | ... | set dressing buyer |
Karen C. Schmidt | ... | stand-by painter: re-shoot |
Eric Skodis | ... | art department |
Travis Stroope | ... | propmaker |
Danelle Vierkant | ... | creature designer |
Carl Zeller | ... | general foreman |
Sound Department
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound designer |
David Brownlow | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Allan Fung | ... | sound |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Gingras | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jamie Gould | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue editor |
Katie Halliday | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Dale Lennon | ... | adr editor |
Josh Machado | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carla Murray | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Compton Brodhead | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Carter | ... | special effects contact lenses |
Ivonne Escoto | ... | fabricator and lab technician |
Scott Hastings | ... | special effects coordinator |
Patrick Higgins | ... | special effects technician |
Joel Hobbie | ... | special effects foreman |
Brian Poor | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Prawitz | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Rogers | ... | special effects technician |
William 'Barcode' Rosa | ... | lab technician |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor |
Noel Hooper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Haydn Masuda | ... | digital artist |
John Moores | ... | on-set supervisor |
Christa Tazzeo | ... | visual effects producer |
Neil Williamson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Stunts
Mark Brooks | ... | stunt double: Karl Geary |
Matthew Lee Christmas | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Danoff | ... | stunt double |
Ed Duran | ... | stunt double (as Edward A. Duran) |
Danny Edmo | ... | stunts |
Greg W. Hall | ... | stunt player (as Greg W. Hall Sr.) |
Dwayne Hargo Jr. | ... | stunt player |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wes Trudell | ... | riding double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan V. Baker | ... | assistant to cinematographer |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Elizabeth Cash | ... | film loader |
Beau Chaput | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew P. Debevec | ... | grip |
Ben W. Estrada | ... | electrician |
Ryan Eustis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tyler Fletcher | ... | video assist operator |
Steven G. Fracol | ... | steadicam operator |
Tone Freshwater | ... | electrician |
Ian Hanna | ... | grip |
Hank Herrera | ... | key grip |
Leonard E. Hoffman | ... | electrician |
Lewis Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Jacobs | ... | electrician |
Steven Litecky | ... | gaffer |
Sean Mallon | ... | best boy electric |
John Marshall McLeod | ... | grip |
Ryan Minelli | ... | electrician |
Lee Nakagawa | ... | electrician |
Charlie Newberry | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Norris | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard Pink | ... | lighting technician |
James R. Powell | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Steinig | ... | dolly grip |
Vali Valus | ... | b camera operator |
Peter Weidenfeller | ... | dolly grip |
Animation Department
Florian Bailleul | ... | title animator |
Casting Department
Sally Allen | ... | casting associate |
Kiira Arai | ... | casting assistant |
John Barba | ... | casting associate |
Dominika Posserén | ... | casting assistant |
Gwyn Savage | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aleah Ames | ... | key set costumer |
Debra Chapman | ... | seamstress |
Tsuya Chinn | ... | costumer |
Bren Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Jesse Trevino | ... | set costumer |
Paula Trujillo | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Peter Armstrong | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tavia Charlton | ... | digital intermediate production manager |
Dustin DellaVecchia | ... | editorial production assistant |
Julie Dole | ... | first assistant editor |
Lee Hughes | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Dave Muscat | ... | assistant digital intermediate editor |
Chris Wallace | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Lance Spindler | ... | post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sam Tischler | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Davidson | ... | music editor / music engineer |
Joshua Mathews | ... | music engineer / music programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Doucette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Heath | ... | transportation co-captain |
J.D. Hicks | ... | equipment driver |
Mike McKenny | ... | transportation |
Robert Molitor | ... | transportation captain |
C.D. Corky Newberry | ... | driver: stakebed |
Marty Radcliff | ... | transportation captain |
Alex Strand | ... | driver |
William Wray | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Andrew P. Aguilar | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Alsop | ... | assistant to producer |
Kent Bridgeman | ... | assistant: director |
Sean Cardinalli | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ami Cohen | ... | assistant: executive in charge of production |
Armando M. Cruz III | ... | key office production assistant |
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | production coordinator (as Dawn Todd) |
J.J. Dalton | ... | key set production assistant |
Jason Doutree | ... | office production assistant |
Julian Duran | ... | production assistant |
Janie Elliott | ... | travel coordinator |
Amanda Ellis | ... | credits coordinator |
Julio Ferrario | ... | creative director: main titles |
Kathryn Floro | ... | assistant to producers |
Alex Franklin | ... | development executive |
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa | ... | production accountant |
Trevor George-Fowler | ... | animal trainer |
Pamela B. Green | ... | title designer |
Liam Hearne | ... | post-production accountant |
Ray Heiser | ... | wrangler |
Niki Hossack | ... | set production assistant |
Bill Jacks | ... | contracts administrator |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Wendy R. Kennedy | ... | production assistant (as Wendy Kennedy) |
Bryan Lane | ... | wrangler (as Bryan Stinemetze) |
Allison K. LeQuin | ... | production assistant |
Robert M. Melnik | ... | executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate |
Tim Palen | ... | Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate |
Joe Pepper | ... | Lieutenant |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Donna Sloan | ... | executive vice president of production |
Jim Swidarski | ... | payroll accountant |
Elaine K. Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director: main titles |
Robert Vertrees | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Rhiannon Meier | ... | in memory of |