Directed by
Daniel Vigne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philippe Donzelot | ||
Jean-Jacques Kahn |
Cast (in credits order)
Jean-Paul Moncorgé | ... | Julien | |
Marianne Basler | ... | Pascale | |
Thibault de Montalembert | ... | Jean | |
Eric Prat | ... | Inspecteur Morand | |
Valentine Teisseire | ... | Vanessa | |
Maureen Caltagirone | ... | Cécile | |
Michel Angely | ... | L'inspecteur Jouvin | |
Caroline Veyt | ... | Me Blanc | |
Nicolas Gob | ... | Sasha | |
Samir Djama | ... | Le livreur de pizza | |
Philippe Résimont | ... | Le substitut du procureur | |
Stéphane De Groodt | ... | L'éducateur (as Stéphane de Groodt) | |
Tiffany Baworowski | ... | Judith | |
Mélanie Biesemans | ... | Lara | |
Derc'hen Coster | ... | Cyril | |
Bryan Brignano | ... | Manu | |
Manuela Servais | ... | Marianne | |
Julien Drach | ... | Lefèvre | |
Thomas Leruth | ... | Allouache | |
Stéphane Excoffier | ... | La mère de Ludovic | |
Marc Legein | ... | Michel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Francis Adam | ... | Le chef d'atelier | |
Stéphane Bissot | ... | La Mère de la fillette | |
Tshilombo Imhotep | ... | Tewfik | |
Nathalie Willame | ... | La mèrede Vanessa | |
Sarah Zaouli | ... | La soeur de Vanessa |
Produced by
Arnauld de Battice | ... | co-producer |
Jean-Pierre Fayer | ... | executive producer |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Anne Leduc | ... | associate producer |
Fabienne Servan-Schreiber | ... | producer |
Music by
Vincent Stora |
Cinematography by
Dominique Colin |
Editing by
Thierry Simonnet |
Casting By
Ariane Corbiau | ||
Max Morel |
Production Design by
Florence Vercheval |
Costume Design by
Marie-Françoise Perochon |
Makeup Department
Virginie Berland | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lelia Delval | ... | key hair stylist (as Lélia Delval) |
Lisa Schonker | ... | key makeup artist (as Lisa Shonker) |
Production Management
Patrick Ferant | ... | production manager |
Karim Kadi | ... | unit manager |
Gwennaëlle Libert | ... | production manager (as Gwen Libert) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gilbert Guichardière | ... | first assistant director |
Vincent Guillerminet | ... | second assistant director |
Anneka Leboutte | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Benoît Amans | ... | property master |
Guy Cantraine | ... | property master |
Eugénie Collet | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
Guillaume Delamare | ... | sound engineer |
Marc Engels | ... | sound |
Christophe Ferrandon | ... | sound mixer |
Edouard Murcier | ... | post-synchronization |
Emmanuel Roulot | ... | boom operator |
Fabien Wachsmann | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Bourgois | ... | grip |
Julien Covens | ... | grip |
Olivier Dirksen | ... | gaffer |
Cyril Jean | ... | electrician |
Julie Lemasson | ... | second assistant camera |
Jean-Louis Melchior | ... | key grip |
Olivier Merckx | ... | steadicam operator |
Philippe Piron | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Christophe Russeil | ... | still photographer |
Gilles Schrempp | ... | still photographer |
Olivier Servais | ... | first assistant camera |
Renaud Vandenberge | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vanessa Evrard | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sophie Bellet | ... | assistant editor |
Lionel Crampont | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Frédéric Windels | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Alexandris | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laurence Bachman | ... | fiction director: FR2 |
Bénédicte Beaujon | ... | production administrator |
Anne-Sophie Ducarme | ... | production secretary |
Jean-Yves Dupuis | ... | production administrator |
Hélène Lambotte | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Hélène Losada | ... | fiction director: FR2 (as Marie-Hélène Humbert-Losada) |
Michael Morlon | ... | press attache (as Michaël Morlon) |
Violaine Petite | ... | press attache |
Gunther Schockaert | ... | groupman |