Directed by
Oh-Sung Kwon | ... | (as Oh-Sung Kown) |
Writing Credits
Jung-Saeng Kwon | ... | (story) (as Jung-Seang Kown) |
Oh-Sung Kwon | ... | (adaptation) |
Nomi Park | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fiona Stuart | ... | Doggy Poo (voice) | |
Josh Smith | ... | Soil (voice) | |
Anna Desmarais | ... | Dandelion / Hen / Sparrow (voice) | |
Kate Yoon | ... | Leaf (voice) | |
Tony Ruse | ... | Farmer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jae-ho Choi | ... | Leaf (voice) | |
Song Do-Yeong | ... | Dandelion (voice) | |
Mi-suk Jeong | ... | Doggy Poo (voice) | |
Hee Sun Kang | ... | Hen (voice) | |
Hae Moo Yoo | ... | Soil (voice) |
Produced by
Su-jung Cha | ... | associate producer |
Chandler Kim | ... | associate executive producer |
Hong-Gee Kim | ... | executive producer |
Man-Bok Lee | ... | producer |
John O'Donnell | ... | executive producer (english version) |
Stephanie Shalofsky | ... | producer: English version |
Music by
Yiruma |
Cinematography by
Seung-ryong Woo |
Art Direction by
Tae-young Yoo | ... | (as Tea-Young Yu) |
Production Management
Amber Kusmenko | ... | in-house production manager (english version) |
Tim Werenko | ... | in-house production manager (english version) |
Hyo-jung Yi | ... | production manager |
Art Department
So-young An | ... | assistant set builder |
Bon-seong Gu | ... | set builder |
Han-jeen Jo | ... | set builder |
Yeon Jo | ... | model maker assistant |
Hyun-ju Jung | ... | model maker assistant |
In-Cheol Jung | ... | set builder |
Yu-jong Jung | ... | assistant set builder |
Hye-ju Kim | ... | assistant set builder |
Jae-young Kim | ... | set designer |
Su-hyun Kim | ... | assistant set dresser |
Wan-sik Kim | ... | armature engineer |
Young-Ran Kim | ... | assistant set dresser |
Nan-young Kwon | ... | assistant set builder |
Chung-hwan Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Da-jung Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Gwang-hun Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Hye-jeen Lee | ... | assistant set builder / set designer |
Jae-kyoung Lee | ... | set designer |
Jeen-woo Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Jumi Lee | ... | artwork |
Mi-jo Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Sang-jun Lee | ... | assistant set builder |
Yun-Kyoung Mun | ... | assistant set builder |
Yun-kyung Mun | ... | assistant set builder |
Hwa-jung Oh | ... | assistant set builder |
Gwi-hum Park | ... | model maker |
Hye-jeen Park | ... | character fabricator |
Jae-eun Park | ... | model maker assistant |
Ji-eun Park | ... | set designer |
Kyoung-ran Park | ... | assistant set builder |
Sun-Youn Park | ... | model maker assistant |
Sung-su Park | ... | dressing supervisor / set construction |
Tea-young Yu | ... | mold maker supervisor |
Seung-gyun Yun | ... | assistant set builder |
Sound Department
Seok-won Gwak | ... | mastering engineer / recording & mixing engineer |
Sun-hee Him | ... | foley artist |
Seung-hwan Jeong | ... | sound director |
Byun-soung Kim | ... | sound designer |
Yong-Jin Lim | ... | sound designer |
Ha-eun Shin | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Hyun-jee Eom | ... | digital compositor |
Seung-wook Hahm | ... | digital animation supervisor |
Gui-young Hwang | ... | digital animator |
Young-ha Joung | ... | digital animator |
Young-kyu Joung | ... | digital compositor |
Minsoo Kang | ... | digital compositor (as Min-su Gang) / digital editor (as Min-su Gang) |
Kyoun-sun Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Seung-cheol Kim | ... | digital animator |
Ae Kyung Lee | ... | digital animator (as Ae-kyoung Lee) |
Jong-hoon Lee | ... | digital compositor / digital editor |
Chung-Young Oh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dae-young Ro | ... | digital animator |
Seo Sang-hoon | ... | digital animator (as Sang-hoon Seo) |
Justin Sevakis | ... | in-house production (english version) / subtitles (english version) |
Jae-kyun Yang | ... | digital animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jae-young Her | ... | photographer |
Dong-hun Jang | ... | best boy |
Sung-baek Jang | ... | camera operator |
Nam-cheol Jo | ... | assistant camera |
Jong-myung Kim | ... | mcc operator |
Seung-bum Kim | ... | best boy |
Sung-gyu Kim | ... | mcc operator |
Hyun-cheol Lee | ... | assistant engineer |
Young-ho Lee | ... | gaffer |
Sang-sik Yun | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Ji-hong Choi | ... | animator |
Mi-young Choi | ... | animator |
Hyun-tae Kim | ... | animator |
Jin-wook Kim | ... | animator |
Young-chai Kim | ... | key animator |
Jae-eon Lee | ... | animator |
Ju-Youb Lee | ... | animation supervisor |
Jae-gil Lim | ... | chief animator |
Music Department
Ji-yun Han | ... | musician: flute |
Ju-young Jeon | ... | vocalist |
You-ra Kim | ... | musician: strings - violin |
Si-youn Lee | ... | musician: strings - violin |
En-youn Song | ... | musician: strings - cello |
Yiruma | ... | lyricist / original soundtrack producer / pianist / vocalist |
Additional Crew
Eon-young Bum | ... | production accountant |
Phil-gyu Han | ... | making-of |
Erin Jang | ... | a&r |
Glenn Kim | ... | marketing and promotion |
Led Kim | ... | marketing and promotion |
Amber Kusmenko | ... | in-house production manager (english version) |
Jake Lee | ... | marketing and promotion |
Karen Lee | ... | a&r |
Michael Palan | ... | dvd coordinator: English version |