Directed by
Kyung-taek Kwak |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kyung-taek Kwak |
Cast (in credits order)
Yu Oh-seong | ... | Kim Deuk-gu (as Oh-seong Yu) | |
Min-seo Chae | ... | Lee Kyeong-mi | |
Seung-won Yun | ... | Kim, Hyeon-ji | |
Doo-hong Jung | ... | Lee Sang-bok | |
Byeong-seo Kim | ... | Park Jong-pal | |
Ji Dae-han | ... | Hwang Jun-seok (as Dae-han Ji) | |
Mike Kirkland | ... | Officer Spence (as Michael J. Kirkland) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jerry Baxter | |||
Suzanne Bernert | ... | Foreign Journalist | |
Zvonimir Hace | ... | Male Spectator | |
Matt Phillips | ... | Ray "Boom-Boom" Mancini | |
Beth Powder | ... | Female Spectator | |
David Jean Thomas | ... | Referee | |
Kim Won-jung | ... | Kim Yong-Dae (as Won-Jung Kim) | |
John Eric Brown | ... | Caesars palace security (uncredited) | |
Gerard J. Reyes | ... | Ringside Photographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Fred Cobar | ... | co-producer |
Seung-wan Jang | ... | executive producer |
Weon-jang Jo | ... | producer |
Hoon-tak Jung | ... | executive producer |
Dong-Joo Kim | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Na | ... | line producer: USA |
Steven Nam | ... | producer: USA |
Do-jun Park | ... | executive producer |
Joong-kyung Yang | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Laurent Sauvagnac | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Hong Kyung-pyo |
Editing by
Gok-ji Park |
Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen | ... | casting director: America |
Jeff Olan | ||
Kyle Smock |
Production Design by
Margaret M. Miles |
Art Direction by
Doo-hong Jung |
Set Decoration by
Micol Bartolucci |
Costume Design by
Marianne Parker | ||
K.C. Salimi |
Makeup Department
Djuna Citrin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mykel Denis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Chanowski | ... | first assistant director: US |
Doo-hong Jung | ... | action director |
Chris O. | ... | second assistant director |
Guido Verweyen | ... | second unit director: USA |
Art Department
Jennifer Bendror | ... | assistant art director |
Melissa Givens | ... | set dresser |
Kristen | ... | assistant prop master: second unit |
Regan Redding | ... | carpenter |
Myra Spence | ... | props |
Elvis Strange | ... | graphic artist |
Justine Wu | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Seung-yeop Lee | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Scott L. Anderson | ... | visual effects |
Nick Plantico | ... | visual effects construction coordinator |
Stunts
Doo-hong Jung | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt performer |
Jimmy Lui | ... | fight trainer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | best boy electric: US / best boy electric: USA |
Gayle Hilary | ... | second assistant camera: USA |
Patrick McGraw | ... | Steadicam assistant: USA |
Joe Pacella | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Don Presley | ... | first assistant camera: USA |
Casting Department
Tony Rasmussen | ... | extras casting |
Ron Roggé | ... | casting: America |
Kathryn Taylor | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethany Jane Bohatila | ... | costumer |
Kristi Heckman | ... | wardrobe |
Meghan McDonald | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Yong-gi Lee | ... | colorist |
Location Management
William Sandidge | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Additional Crew
Diana Cimadamore | ... | production assistant |
Tucker Gerhardt | ... | production assistant |
Torrence Hall | ... | armorer |
Doo-hong Jung | ... | fight trainer |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer |