Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Anderson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Linden MacIntyre | ... | Self - Correspondent | |
Dan Spielman | ... | Electron | |
Ernie Gray | ... | Electron's Father | |
Sage Pennington | ... | Electron's Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Reid Fleming | ... | Self - Cult of the Dead Cow Member | |
Nathan Phillips | ... | Phoenix | |
Count Zero | ... | Self - Cult of the Dead Cow Member |
Produced by
Stephanie Ault | ... | coordinating producer |
Brigitte Ayotte-Thompson | ... | coordinating producer |
Sam Bailey | ... | producer |
Theresa Burke | ... | associate producer |
Franco di Chiera | ... | executive producer: Film Australia |
Suelette Dreyfus | ... | associate producer |
David Fanning | ... | executive producer |
John Moore | ... | associate producer / executive producer |
Sarah Moughty | ... | associate producer |
Karen O'Connor | ... | series editor |
Robin Parmelee | ... | coordinating producer |
Cecil Rosner | ... | senior producer |
David Studer | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly Tabor | ... | associate producer |
Sharon Tiller | ... | senior producer |
Jim Williamson | ... | senior producer |
Cinematography by
Colin Allison |
Editing by
Steve Audette | ||
Leslie Steven Onody |
Makeup Department
José Luis Pérez | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jennifer Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tim Mangini | ... | production manager |
Douglas D. Milton | ... | unit manager |
Alex Powell | ... | production manager |
Marie-Francoise Raffougeau | ... | unit manager (as Marie Francoise Raffougeau) |
Art Department
Ross Arnold | ... | graphic designer |
Sam Bailey | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Keith Bonnell | ... | sound (as Keith Bonell) |
Damian Kearns | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Kent | ... | sound |
Joe Passaretti | ... | sound |
Mary Wong | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Allison | ... | camera operator |
John Griffin | ... | camera operator |
Paul Seeler | ... | camera operator |
Hans Vanderzande | ... | camera operator (as Hans Van der Zande) |
Editorial Department
Michael H. Amundson | ... | editorial consultant / on-line editor |
Marrie Campbell | ... | editorial director |
Patricia Giles | ... | post-production assistant |
John MacGibbon | ... | editor: avid |
Leslie Steven Onody | ... | on-line editor |
Louis Wiley Jr. | ... | executive editor |
Music Department
Martin Brody | ... | music theme |
Mason Daring | ... | music theme |
Additional Crew
Adrienne Armor | ... | paralegal |
Jim Bertin | ... | archivist |
Jim Bracciale | ... | series manager |
Deborah Carter | ... | travel coordinator |
Lee Ann Donner | ... | staff assistant |
Ken Dornstein | ... | story editor |
Todd Goldstein | ... | production assistant |
Erin Martin Kane | ... | communications manager |
Christopher Kelly | ... | senior publicist |
Jennifer McCauley Logue | ... | promotion (as Jennifer McCauley) |
John Memoli | ... | promotional assistant |
Lisa Palone | ... | compliance manager |
Tobee Phipps | ... | business manager |
M.G. Rabinow | ... | on-air promotion |
Jessica Smith | ... | publicist |
Mary Sullivan | ... | secretary |
Catherine Wright | ... | researcher |