Directed by
Alison Maclean |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Geoff Chapple | ||
Alison Maclean |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucy Sheehan | ... | Jonah | |
Alistair Douglas | ... | Roger | |
Peter Tait | ... | Jim | |
John Mellor | ... | Michael | |
Herschel McCoy | ... | Will | |
Ngaire Horton | ... | Marjorie | |
Margaret Murray | ... | Helen | |
Chris Parkinson | ... | Gary | |
David Weatherley | ... | Ian | |
Eileen Clark | ... | Bernice | |
Bill Florian | ... | Craig | |
The Mad Butcher | ... | Jack | |
Te Whatanui Skipwith | ... | Waitangi Joe | |
Terry Hathaway | ... | Fred | |
Nancy Flyger | ... | Night Owl | |
Nathan Waldrow | ... | David | |
Marie Staples | ... | Liz | |
John Brown | ... | Stranger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy Adams | |||
Jonathon Baker | ... | (as Jonathan Baker) | |
Bill Borlase | |||
Bernadette Doolan | |||
Shirley Eddy | |||
Tina Frantzen | |||
Miri Lewis | |||
Rex Lythgoe | |||
Gwen McFlinn | |||
Murray McFlinn | |||
Greg O'Brien | |||
Mick Rennie | |||
Kent Robertson | |||
Michele Ryan | |||
Jude Till | |||
Belinda Todd | |||
Trevor Wong | |||
Chris Yeats |
Produced by
Bridget Ikin | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Sally Bongers |
Editing by
David Coulson |
Art Direction by
Jackie Gilmore | ... | (as Jackie Gilmour) |
Production Management
Sally Sherratt | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Prue Gardner | ... | third assistant director |
Trevor Haysom | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Gruar | ... | set constructor |
Ralph Paine | ... | graphic artist |
Ben Woollcombe | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Stephen Buckland | ... | sound assistant |
John Cathcart | ... | sound mixer |
Justin Westgate | ... | sound assistant |
Mike Westgate | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Prue Birch | ... | still photographer |
Peter Cathro | ... | assistant camera |
Jude Francis | ... | grip assistant |
Annie Frear | ... | grip (as Ann Frear) |
Kevin Riley | ... | gaffer |
Gillian Roberts | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Diana Rowan | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Theo Brandt | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sally Sherratt | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Keith Ballantyne | ... | music |
Wayne Laird | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynne Dunphy | ... | continuity |
Anne Kennedy | ... | script assistant |
Stephen Tozer | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Sue Pragnell | ... | accountant |