Directed by
Harry Winer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Lipton | ... | (novel) |
James Lipton | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tim Daly | ... | Chris Philips (as Timothy Daly) | |
Shanna Reed | ... | Diane | |
Antony Hamilton | ... | Gino Rey | |
Nicholas Gunn | ... | Terry | |
Ron Field | ... | Sonny | |
Signe Hasso | ... | Madame Eugenia | |
Keenan Wynn | ... | Reverend Dahlstrom | |
Marguerite Hickey | ... | Karin | |
Patricia Morison | ... | Mrs. Rome | |
Laurence Haddon | ... | Producer | |
Mitch Kreindel | |||
Don Johanson | ... | Andrew | |
Cheryl Anderson | |||
Haru Aki | |||
Galyn Görg | |||
Garnett Smith | |||
Milton Selzer | ... | Phil Kagan | |
Lupe Amador | |||
Tony Miller | |||
Tricia McFarlin | |||
Tina Paul | |||
Reggie Leon | |||
Steve Eastin | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cindera Che | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Warren | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ronald H. Gilbert | ... | supervising producer (as Ron Gilbert) |
Leonard Hill | ... | executive producer |
James Lipton | ... | producer |
Paul Rubell | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Craig Safan |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy |
Editing by
Paul Rubell |
Casting By
Ross Brown | ||
Mary West |
Art Direction by
Gene Rudolf |
Set Decoration by
Keith Hein |
Costume Design by
Katherine Dover |
Makeup Department
Cynthia Cruz | ... | makeup artist |
Kathy W. Estocin | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Terence A. Donnelly | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Skip Beaudine | ... | first assistant director |
K.C. Colwell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cheri Paul | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Edward M. Hirsch | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Thornton | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Devine | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Elkins | ... | still photographer |
Ian Kincaid | ... | gaffer |
Alan Levin | ... | still photographer |
Philip Sloan | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bobby Bodford | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
James Fitzpatrick | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alf Clausen | ... | orchestrator |
Ken Johnson | ... | music editor |
Steve Livingston | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Cronin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald P. Desmond | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Graciela Daniele | ... | choreographer |
Kathleen Herbert | ... | production coordinator |