Great Grand Mother ()


Reference View | Change View


Know what this is about? Be the first one to add a plot.

Awards:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
Inez Henderson ...
Herself - Interviewee
Pauline Maksymuk ...
Herself - Interviewee
Sarah Laskin ...
Herself - Interviewee
Mary Ann Mawson ...
Herself - Interviewee
Cornelia Wood ...
Herself - Interviewee
Vernis McCuaig ...
(voice) (as Vernis McQuaig)
Molly Whalen ...
(voice)
Jeff Bright ...
(voice)

Directed by

Edit
Lorna Rasmussen
Anne Wheeler

Produced by

Edit
Frieda Koplowicz ... producer
Ken Pappes ... producer (as Kenneth Pappes)
Lorna Rasmussen ... producer
Robert Reece ... producer
Kathleen Shannon ... executive producer: NFB
John Taylor ... producer: NFB
Anne Wheeler ... producer

Music by

Edit
Ann Mortifee ... (composition)

Cinematography by

Edit
Lorna Rasmussen
Anne Wheeler

Film Editing by

Edit
Bob Reece

Sound Department

Edit
Barry Jones ... re-recording (as Barry P. Jones)

Music Department

Edit
Doug Edwards ... arrangement / music performance
Ann Mortifee ... arrangement / music performance
Jeff Turner ... music mix

Other crew

Edit
Lynn Hannley ... special assistance

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Great Grand Mother (Canada)
Runtime
  • 28 min
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Movie Connections Edited into Canada Vignettes: Birth (1980). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed