IMDb Seen: Favorite franchise finale
Some movies were made in order to end franchises. Which movie ended it's franchise the best?
-
1.The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
-
4.Saw 3D (2010)
-
7.The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
-
8.Shrek Forever After (2010)
-
10.The Hangover Part III (2013)
-
11.Rocky Balboa (2006)
-
12.Back to the Future Part III (1990)
-
13.
-
14.Godzilla: Final Wars (2004)
-
15.
-
16.
-
17.The Godfather Part III (1990)
-
18.Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003)
-
19.
-
20.
-
21.The Dead Pool (1988)
-
22.Vegas Vacation (1997)
-
23.Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
-
24.
-
25.
-
26.The Next Karate Kid (1994)
-
27.Killer Tomatoes Eat France! (1992)
-
28.Toy Story 3 (2010)