STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,790 this week

Brett Austin Johnson


Brett Austin was born on May 22, 1997 in Washington, D.C. Brett has been acting since he was three-years-old with a strong regional theatre background but is most recently known for "Five Feet Apart" (2019). The supporting lead role as Jason in the CBS Films feature is his cinematic debut. Brett Austin Johnson is one of the latest young black ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Austin Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2019)
American Jogger
(2020)
Swamp Murders Randy Metcalfe
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2021 Cherish Alexander: Change Can Start with Me (Video short)
Brett Austin Johnson
 2020 American (Short)
Jogger
 2019 The Bad Cut (Video short)
Baby
 2019 Five Feet Apart
Jason
 2016 Swamp Murders (TV Series documentary)
Randy Metcalfe
- Oasis of Death (2016) ... Randy Metcalfe
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

article

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brett Johnson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed