No photo available. Represent Jeffrey C. Jacobs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,318,266 this week

Jeffrey C. Jacobs

Jeffrey C. Jacobs was born on July 1, 1972 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. He is an actor, known for Clownfish (2018). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey C. Jacobs's work have you seen?

Known For

Clownfish Jock 2
2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Clownfish (TV Mini-Series)
Jock 2
- Paintball (2018) ... Jock 2
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Bleed", 'The Unstoppable Annihilation'. Perpetual Motion Machine Publishing. ISBN 978-0988748880

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

TimeHorse

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed