No photo available. Represent Miguel Angel Lopez Rojas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,339 this week

Miguel Angel Lopez Rojas

Miguel Angel Lopez Rojas was born in Palm Beach, Florida in 1998. He has lived in the United States, Mexico, Portugal, France, Brazil and Switzerland. He also fluently speaks Spanish, English, Portuguese and French. In 2016, he attended a summer program at the USC School of Cinematic Arts on "Producing, Directing, and Marketing Your Non-Fiction ... See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Angel Lopez Rojas's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dreams Come True Director
(2016)
Color Blind? Sound Department
(2016)
Fly Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2016 Color Blind? (Documentary short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2016/II Dreams Come True (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2016/II Dreams Come True (Documentary short) (director of photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2016/II Dreams Come True (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016/II Dreams Come True (Documentary short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2016/I Fly (Short) (production assistant) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | LinkedIn | See more »

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Loves to play football and is a strong supporter of S.L. Benfica. See more »

Trademark:

Always tries to implement unusual angles and camera movement. See more »

Nickname:

Migy See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed